Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 600 TRAVIS STREET, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Crescent Energy Company reported A material agreement
Crescent Energy Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crescent Energy Company.
Crescent Energy Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
Crescent Energy Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crescent Energy Company.
Crescent Energy Company reported A material agreement
Crescent Energy Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.39B | $580.99M | $492.77M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.18B | $327.49M | −$419.85M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $865.05M | −$53.39M | −$8.66M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $866.58M | $30.80M | −$9.51M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $897.98M | $79.64M | $153.22M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $950.17M | $172.23M | −$2.15M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–21.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago