Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SDOG holdings

ALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

52 stored of 52 reported, largest first by weight

SDOG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824C1099 42824C109 3.762% $52.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 3.020% $41.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Microchip Technology Inc US5950171042 595017104 2.882% $39.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Ford Motor Co US3453708600 345370860 2.819% $39.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Hp Inc US40434L1052 40434L105 2.695% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Best Buy Co Inc US0865161014 086516101 2.349% $32.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Cvs Health Corp US1266501006 126650100 2.254% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 T Rowe Price Group Inc US74144T1088 74144T108 2.226% $30.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Keycorp US4932671088 493267108 2.129% $29.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 2.075% $28.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 United Parcel Service Inc US9113121068 911312106 2.071% $28.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 2.064% $28.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Target Corp US87612E1064 87612E106 2.043% $28.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Us Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 2.029% $28.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Kraft Heinz Co/the US5007541064 500754106 2.006% $27.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Dominion Energy Inc Dominion Resources, Inc. US25746U1097 25746U109 1.998% $27.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 1.975% $27.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Smurfit Westrock Plc IE00028FXN24 G8267P108 1.953% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
19 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 1.938% $26.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Altria Group Inc US02209S1033 02209S103 1.933% $26.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Snap-on Inc US8330341012 833034101 1.906% $26.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Darden Restaurants Inc US2371941053 237194105 1.900% $26.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Starbucks Corp US8552441094 855244109 1.887% $26.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Watsco Inc US9426222009 942622200 1.881% $26.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Eog Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 1.880% $26.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Evergy Inc US30034W1062 30034W106 1.873% $25.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Abbvie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 1.869% $25.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Kenvue Inc US49177J1025 49177J102 1.864% $25.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Pfizer Inc US7170811035 717081103 1.858% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Oneok Inc US6826801036 682680103 1.855% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Edison International US2810201077 281020107 1.836% $25.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Bristol-myers Squibb Co US1101221083 110122108 1.826% $25.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Amcor Plc JE00BV7DQ550 G0250X149 1.805% $25.0M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
34 Accenture Plc IE00B4BNMY34 G1151C101 1.793% $24.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
35 Conocophillips US20825C1045 20825C104 1.764% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Omnicom Group Inc US6819191064 681919106 1.763% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Genuine Parts Co US3724601055 372460105 1.761% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Eversource Energy US30040W1080 30040W108 1.759% $24.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 1.756% $24.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Verizon Communications Inc US92343V1044 92343V104 1.755% $24.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 1.748% $24.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Dow Inc The Dow Chemical Co. US2605571031 260557103 1.739% $24.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Lyondellbasell Industries Nv NL0009434992 N53745100 1.736% $24.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
44 Firstenergy Corp US3379321074 337932107 1.711% $23.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 International Paper Co US4601461035 460146103 1.695% $23.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 At&t Inc US00206R1023 00206R102 1.688% $23.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 T-mobile Us Inc US8725901040 872590104 1.627% $22.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 General Mills Inc US3703341046 370334104 1.620% $22.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Comcast Corp US20030N1019 20030N101 1.556% $21.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Lockheed Martin Corp US5398301094 539830109 1.549% $21.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund US8574928623 857492862 0.161% $2.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
52 SECURITIES LENDING - GENERAL Not reported Not reported 0.000% $0 Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme