ROBT holdings
First Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF
Positions
117 stored of 117 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | Not reported | Not reported | 4.739% | $34.6M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 2 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COM | US6974351057 | 697435105 | 1.811% | $13.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 3 | TEMPUS AI INC TEMPUS AI INC CL A | US88023B1035 | 88023B103 | 1.717% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 4 | CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC COM | US12510Q1004 | 12510Q100 | 1.642% | $12.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC COM | US4523271090 | 452327109 | 1.614% | $11.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC COM | US6752321025 | 675232102 | 1.585% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | UPSTART HOLDINGS INC UPSTART HOLDINGS INC COM | US91680M1071 | 91680M107 | 1.568% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 8 | GENTEX CORP GENTEX CORP COM | US3719011096 | 371901109 | 1.565% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | DYNATRACE INC DYNATRACE INC COM NEW | US2681501092 | 268150109 | 1.542% | $11.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | SENTINELONE INC SENTINELONE INC CL A | US81730H1095 | 81730H109 | 1.534% | $11.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC CL A | US75629V1044 | 75629V104 | 1.529% | $11.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | SIEMENS AG SIEMENS AG NPV(REGD) | DE0007236101 | Not reported | 1.526% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 13 | CLOUDFLARE INC CLOUDFLARE INC CL A COM | US18915M1071 | 18915M107 | 1.517% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | UBTECH ROBOTICS CORP LTD UBTECH ROBOTICS CORP LTD CNY1 H | CNE100006CQ4 | Not reported | 1.504% | $11.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 15 | CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC COM | US1273871087 | 127387108 | 1.497% | $10.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | NICE LTD NICE LTD SPONSORED ADR | US6536561086 | 653656108 | 1.467% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | USD |
| 17 | APPIAN CORP APPIAN CORP CL A | US03782L1017 | 03782L101 | 1.464% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | CISCO SYSTEMS INC CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM | US17275R1023 | 17275R102 | 1.459% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 19 | SYMBOTIC INC SYMBOTIC INC CLASS A COM | US87151X1019 | 87151X101 | 1.448% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM | US4592001014 | 459200101 | 1.413% | $10.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | SYNOPSYS INC SYNOPSYS INC COM | US8716071076 | 871607107 | 1.403% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEW | US46120E6023 | 46120E602 | 1.401% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC COMMON CLASS A | US60741F1049 | 60741F104 | 1.400% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE EUR0.10 | FR0014003TT8 | Not reported | 1.388% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 25 | UIPATH INC UIPATH INC CL A | US90364P1057 | 90364P105 | 1.387% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | FANUC CORP FANUC CORP NPV | JP3802400006 | Not reported | 1.365% | $10.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 27 | HEXAGON AB HEXAGON AB SER'B'NPV | SE0015961909 | Not reported | 1.336% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 28 | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC CL A | US30303M1027 | 30303M102 | 1.332% | $9.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | AUTOSTORE HOLDINGS LTD AUTOSTORE HOLDINGS LTD USD0.01 | BMG0670A1099 | Not reported | 1.313% | $9.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | NOK |
| 30 | C3.AI INC C3.AI INC CL A | US12468P1049 | 12468P104 | 1.263% | $9.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGASYSTEMS INC COM | US7055731035 | 705573103 | 1.255% | $9.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | WORKDAY INC WORKDAY INC CL A | US98138H1014 | 98138H101 | 1.253% | $9.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | QINETIQ GROUP PLC QINETIQ GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 | GB00B0WMWD03 | Not reported | 1.235% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 34 | SALESFORCE INC SALESFORCE INC COM | US79466L3024 | 79466L302 | 1.226% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | KLA CORP KLA CORP COM NEW | US4824801009 | 482480100 | 1.209% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 36 | SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC COM | US81762P1021 | 81762P102 | 1.194% | $8.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | AEROVIRONMENT INC AEROVIRONMENT INC COM | US0080731088 | 008073108 | 1.191% | $8.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | OCADO GROUP PLC OCADO GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.02 | GB00B3MBS747 | Not reported | 1.183% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 39 | HORIZON ROBOTICS HORIZON ROBOTICS USD0.0000025 B CLASS | KYG4602S1057 | Not reported | 1.153% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 40 | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COM | US5738741041 | 573874104 | 1.119% | $8.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 41 | PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CL A | US69608A1088 | 69608A108 | 1.115% | $8.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 42 | BIGBEAR.AI HOLDINGS INC BIGBEAR.AI HOLDINGS INC COM | US08975B1098 | 08975B109 | 1.089% | $8.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | RAINBOW ROBOTICS INC RAINBOW ROBOTICS INC KRW500 | KR7277810008 | Not reported | 1.076% | $7.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 44 | SOUNDHOUND AI INC SOUNDHOUND AI INC CLASS A COM | US8361001071 | 836100107 | 1.075% | $7.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 45 | SERVE ROBOTICS INC SERVE ROBOTICS INC COM | US81758H1068 | 81758H106 | 1.053% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | TERADYNE INC TERADYNE INC COM | US8807701029 | 880770102 | 0.995% | $7.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 47 | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COM | US5951121038 | 595112103 | 0.915% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 48 | AMBARELLA INC AMBARELLA INC SHS | KYG037AX1015 | Not reported | 0.915% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 49 | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD SPONSORED ADS | US8740391003 | 874039100 | 0.879% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | USD |
| 50 | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COM | US0079031078 | 007903107 | 0.867% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | SK HYNIX INC SK HYNIX INC KRW5000 | KR7000660001 | Not reported | 0.851% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 52 | YOKOGAWA ELECTRIC CORP YOKOGAWA ELECTRIC CORP NPV | JP3955000009 | Not reported | 0.849% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 53 | COGNEX CORP COGNEX CORP COM | US1924221039 | 192422103 | 0.847% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 54 | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC COM | US7739031091 | 773903109 | 0.845% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 55 | ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP CL A | US9892071054 | 989207105 | 0.832% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 56 | JBT MAREL CORP JBT MAREL CORP COM | US4778391049 | 477839104 | 0.831% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 57 | PROTO LABS INC PROTO LABS INC COM | US7437131094 | 743713109 | 0.828% | $6.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 58 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP NPV | JP3164720009 | Not reported | 0.805% | $5.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 59 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE EUR4.00 | FR0000121972 | Not reported | 0.797% | $5.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 60 | ABB LTD (CH) ABB LTD (CH) CHF0.12 (REGD) | CH0012221716 | Not reported | 0.780% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 61 | TECAN GROUP AG TECAN GROUP AG CHF0.10 (REGD) | CH0012100191 | Not reported | 0.775% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 62 | KEYENCE CORP KEYENCE CORP NPV | JP3236200006 | Not reported | 0.765% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 63 | OMRON CORP OMRON CORP NPV | JP3197800000 | Not reported | 0.761% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 64 | DAIFUKU CO LTD DAIFUKU CO LTD NPV | JP3497400006 | Not reported | 0.735% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 65 | YASKAWA ELECTRIC CORP YASKAWA ELECTRIC CORP NPV | JP3932000007 | Not reported | 0.735% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 66 | NVIDIA CORP NVIDIA CORP COM | US67066G1040 | 67066G104 | 0.730% | $5.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 67 | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A | US02079K3059 | 02079K305 | 0.723% | $5.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 68 | ATS CORP ATS CORP COM | CA00217Y1043 | 00217Y104 | 0.717% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 69 | RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. | Not reported | Not reported | 0.715% | $5.2M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 70 | NIDEC CORP NIDEC CORP NPV | JP3734800000 | Not reported | 0.714% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 71 | VALMET OYJ VALMET OYJ NPV | FI4000074984 | Not reported | 0.684% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 72 | AMAZON.COM INC AMAZON.COM INC COM | US0231351067 | 023135106 | 0.678% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 73 | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV COM | NL0009538784 | Not reported | 0.673% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 74 | BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC COM | US11135F1012 | 11135F101 | 0.651% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP COM | US5949181045 | 594918104 | 0.638% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 76 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC DELTA ELECTRONICS INC TWD10 | TW0002308004 | Not reported | 0.604% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 77 | QUALCOMM INC QUALCOMM INC COM | US7475251036 | 747525103 | 0.567% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 78 | INNODATA INC INNODATA INC COM NEW | US4576422053 | 457642205 | 0.554% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 79 | INTEL CORP INTEL CORP COM | US4581401001 | 458140100 | 0.503% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | DEERE & COMPANY DEERE & COMPANY COM | US2441991054 | 244199105 | 0.484% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 81 | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM | US4781601046 | 478160104 | 0.466% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 82 | ARISTA NETWORKS INC ARISTA NETWORKS INC COM SHS | US0404132054 | 040413205 | 0.440% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 83 | MEDTRONIC PLC MEDTRONIC PLC SHS | IE00BTN1Y115 | Not reported | 0.438% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 84 | DATADOG INC DATADOG INC CL A COM | US23804L1035 | 23804L103 | 0.435% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 85 | STRYKER CORP STRYKER CORP COM | US8636671013 | 863667101 | 0.427% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 86 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD KRW100 | KR7005930003 | Not reported | 0.424% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 87 | MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC COM | CA5592224011 | 559222401 | 0.419% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 88 | GXO LOGISTICS INC GXO LOGISTICS INC COMMON STOCK | US36262G1013 | 36262G101 | 0.418% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 89 | TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.00002 | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 0.416% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 90 | MONGODB INC MONGODB INC CL A | US60937P1066 | 60937P106 | 0.414% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY COM | US2910111044 | 291011104 | 0.411% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT | US2620062081 | 262006208 | 0.411% | $3.0M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 93 | TESLA INC TESLA INC COM | US88160R1014 | 88160R101 | 0.399% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 94 | DENSO CORP DENSO CORP NPV | JP3551500006 | Not reported | 0.398% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 95 | BLACKLINE INC BLACKLINE INC COM | US09239B1098 | 09239B109 | 0.395% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | VALEO SE VALEO SE EUR1 | FR0013176526 | Not reported | 0.391% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 97 | OMNICELL INC OMNICELL INC COM | US68213N1090 | 68213N109 | 0.389% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | SONY GROUP CORP SONY GROUP CORP NPV | JP3435000009 | Not reported | 0.385% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 99 | APPLE INC APPLE INC COM | US0378331005 | 037833100 | 0.383% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3224200000 | Not reported | 0.377% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |