Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
HAR HOTZVIM, 13 HARTOM STREET, JERUSALEM
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

Mobileye Global Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Mobileye Global Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

10 Sep 2026

Mobileye Global Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Mobileye Global Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

12 Aug 2026

Mobileye Global Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Mobileye Global Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

23 Jul 2026

Mobileye Global Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Mobileye Global Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Mobileye Global Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Mobileye Global Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.31B
Total assets (USD)$8.84B
Total liabilities (USD)$628.00M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$8.21B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$508.00M−$30.00M−$21.00M−$0.0310-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$558.00M−$3.90B−$3.82B−$4.6810-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$446.00M−$140.00M−$127.00MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$504.00M−$109.00M−$96.00M−$0.1210-Q · 23 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$506.00M−$74.00M−$67.00M−$0.0810-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$438.00M−$117.00M−$102.00M−$0.1310-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $10.86
54.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
2
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.00–18.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Sep 2026
Ohayon Yaacov
Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
116,550 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Yeboah-Amankwah Safroadu
Director
Open-market purchase
$8.46 per share
11,841 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Yeary Frank D
Director
Open-market purchase
$7.98 per share
12,360 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Nehushtan Nimrod
EVP Business Dev. & Strategy
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
199,680 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Shalev-Shwartz Shai
Chief Technology Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,064,962 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Shemesh Rojansky Moran
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
212,992 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Ouriel Boaz
EVP of EPG Software
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
266,240 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jul 2026
Shashua Amnon
Director, CEO and President
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,618,743 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Intel Corp
50,000,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Investments, Lp
10,216,964 shares
3.302% change
6/30/2026
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The
9,708,864 shares
-5.789% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
7,180,555 shares
-22.453% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
6,419,678 shares
8.492% change
6/30/2026
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
4,889,226 shares
68.74% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Advisers, Lp
4,511,600 shares
1.546% change
12/31/2025
Ubs Group Ag
4,488,574 shares
19.789% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
3,839,755 shares
-4.381% change
6/30/2026
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.
3,585,733 shares
0% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago