Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
70 W MADISON, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

JBT Marel Corporation filed Form 10-Q

JBT Marel Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

JBT Marel Corporation reported Operating or financial results

JBT Marel Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

19 May 2026

JBT Marel Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

JBT Marel Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in JBT Marel Corporation.

14 May 2026

JBT Marel Corporation reported Another company event

JBT Marel Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$167.90M
Total assets (USD)$8.01B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.47B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.67B
Debt due within a year (USD)$9.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$981.00M$46.00M$28.00M$0.5410-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$936.00M$68.00M$45.00M$0.8610-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.01B$72.30M$53.10MUnavailable10-K · 2 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$1.00B$102.10M$66.00M$1.2610-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$934.80M$48.00M$3.00M$0.0710-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$854.10M−$33.00M−$173.00M−$3.3510-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $161.50
50.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 150.00–175.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Jul 2026
Moller Andrew James
VP & Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
743 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
Pelletier James C
EVP & General Counsel
Tax withholding
$145.00 per share
409 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Savage Ann
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,232 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Masson Arnar Thor
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,232 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
KAWALEK POLLY B
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,964 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
JACKSON LAWRENCE V
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,232 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Harrington Charles L.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,964 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Gudmundsson Olafur S
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,232 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,932,558 shares
3.428% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,482,280 shares
-1.036% change
12/31/2025
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
2,913,285 shares
5.902% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,880,946 shares
2.369% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,346,859 shares
0.73% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,115,238 shares
5.913% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
2,060,394 shares
-0.788% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Ame
1,818,441 shares
8.538% change
6/30/2026
Lifeyrissjodur Verzlunarmanna (Pension Fund Of Commerce)
1,595,344 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,453,124 shares
851.246% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago