Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
21300 VICTORY BOULEVARD, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

BlackLine, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

BlackLine, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

BlackLine, Inc. reported Another company event

BlackLine, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

4 Aug 2026

BlackLine, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

BlackLine, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Aug 2026

BlackLine, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

BlackLine, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 May 2026

BlackLine, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

BlackLine, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$242.90M
Total assets (USD)$1.47B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.13B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$316.17M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$187.82M$10.99M$16.48M$0.2710-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$183.16M$6.24M$8.13M$0.1310-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$183.18M$6.82M$4.89MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$178.29M$7.61M$5.29M$0.0910-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$172.03M$7.55M$8.29M$0.1310-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$166.93M$3.58M$6.06M$0.1010-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $33.25
7.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
2
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–45.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Sep 2026
Villanova Patrick
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
$14.00 per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Stalick Michelle D
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$33.65 per share
780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Tucker Therese
Director
Option exercise
$14.00 per share
96,560 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Tucker Therese
Director
Open-market sale
$31.96 per share
70,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Duan Jimmy C
Chief Customer Officer
Tax withholding
$31.92 per share
1,941 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Villanova Patrick
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$31.92 per share
1,760 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Van Houten Stuart
Chief Commercial Officer
Tax withholding
$31.92 per share
1,720 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Ung Jeremy
Chief Technology Officer
Tax withholding
$31.92 per share
2,264 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Stalick Michelle D
Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$31.92 per share
871 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
8,240,055 shares
7.279% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,795,523 shares
-3.711% change
12/31/2025
Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.
5,712,300 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,801,905 shares
-6.423% change
6/30/2026
Fivespan Partners, Lp
3,363,943 shares
11.613% change
6/30/2026
First Manhattan Co. Llc.
2,403,510 shares
-10.216% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,341,157 shares
-0.341% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,159,214 shares
5.827% change
6/30/2026
Iconiq Capital, Llc
2,087,081 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
1,805,786 shares
-10.799% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago