Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
TWO AMERICAN LANE, GREENWICH, CT
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
20 Aug 2026

GXO Logistics, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

GXO Logistics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

GXO Logistics, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

GXO Logistics, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

GXO Logistics, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

GXO Logistics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

GXO Logistics, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

GXO Logistics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

21 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in GXO Logistics, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$769.00M
Total assets (USD)$12.37B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.99B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.63B
Debt due within a year (USD)$35.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.44B$77.00M$25.00M$0.2210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$3.30B$39.00M$4.00M$0.0310-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$3.51B$94.00M$47.00MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.40B$118.00M$59.00M$0.5110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$3.30B$89.00M$26.00M$0.2310-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.98B−$56.00M−$96.00M−$0.8110-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $67.62
40.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
14
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 60.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Kelleher Patrick Michael
Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$46.63 per share
4,604 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Kelleher Patrick Michael
Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
9,935 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Bracken Laura L.
Interim CAO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
3,063 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Bracken Laura L.
Interim CAO
Tax withholding
$50.70 per share
746 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Orbis Allan Gray Ltd
13,424,844 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
11,280,366 shares
9.236% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
10,794,416 shares
-1.026% change
12/31/2025
Spruce House Investment Management Llc
5,250,000 shares
61.538% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,201,222 shares
1.115% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
5,164,894 shares
6.124% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,915,008 shares
-0.431% change
6/30/2026
Clearbridge Investments, Llc
4,721,626 shares
-0.138% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,148,859 shares
21.794% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,837,044 shares
6.08% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago