Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 41S RIO GRANDE STREET, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A material agreement
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A material agreement
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.67M | −$134.97M | −$131.01M | −$0.25 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.47M | −$128.51M | −$117.50M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $35.54M | −$108.33M | −$108.12M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.18M | −$172.20M | −$162.25M | −$0.36 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $19.22M | −$176.23M | −$171.90M | −$0.41 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $14.75M | −$191.37M | −$202.49M | −$0.50 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.90–8.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago