JHCP holdings
John Hancock Core Plus Bond ETF
Positions
820 stored of 820 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 02/56 4.75 | US912810UR76 | 912810UR7 | 4.393% | $5.8M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 2 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 02/46 4.625 | US912810UT33 | 912810UT3 | 2.826% | $3.7M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 3 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 08/45 4.875 | US912810UN62 | 912810UN6 | 1.599% | $2.1M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 4 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 11/50 1.625 | US912810SS87 | 912810SS8 | 1.401% | $1.8M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 5 | JH COLLATERAL | Not reported | Not reported | 1.184% | $1.6M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 6 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 05/36 4.375 | US91282CQQ77 | 91282CQQ7 | 0.956% | $1.3M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 7 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 05/29 3.875 | US91282CQR50 | 91282CQR5 | 0.899% | $1.2M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 8 | Amgen Inc. AMGEN INC SR UNSECURED 03/33 5.25 | US031162DR88 | 031162DR8 | 0.701% | $922K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 02/45 4.75 | US912810UJ50 | 912810UJ5 | 0.666% | $875K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 10 | The Southern Company SOUTHERN CO/THE JR SUBORDINA 03/55 VAR | US842587EB90 | 842587EB9 | 0.530% | $697K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 08/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XH3T24 | 3140XH3T2 | 0.476% | $626K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 12 | Abbott Laboratories ABBOTT LABORATORIES SR UNSECURED 03/33 4.3 | US002824BT63 | 002824BT6 | 0.458% | $601K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | Citigroup Inc. CITIGROUP INC SUBORDINATED 05/34 VAR | US17327CAR43 | 17327CAR4 | 0.433% | $569K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 05/46 5 | US912810UV88 | 912810UV8 | 0.371% | $488K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 15 | JPMorgan Chase and Co. JPMORGAN CHASE and CO SR UNSECURED 01/32 VAR | US46647PFG63 | 46647PFG6 | 0.359% | $471K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/49 FIXED 4 | US3140QBG932 | 3140QBG93 | 0.349% | $459K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 17 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/53 FIXED VAR | US3140XPB814 | 3140XPB81 | 0.342% | $449K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 18 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 06/52 FIXED VAR | US3140W2XY27 | 3140W2XY2 | 0.341% | $448K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 19 | JPMorgan Chase and Co. JPMORGAN CHASE and CO SUBORDINATED 07/36 VAR | US46647PFC59 | 46647PFC5 | 0.334% | $439K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 05/52 FIXED 3 | US3140QN3C41 | 3140QN3C4 | 0.333% | $437K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 21 | Morgan Stanley MORGAN STANLEY SUBORDINATED 09/36 VAR | US61747YEF88 | 61747YEF8 | 0.332% | $436K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | Ford Motor Company FORD MOTOR CO SR UNSECURED 08/32 6.1 | US345370DB39 | 345370DB3 | 0.331% | $435K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3140MRBB20 | 3140MRBB2 | 0.330% | $434K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 24 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 06/54 FIXED 4.5 | US3140QUTN68 | 3140QUTN6 | 0.328% | $431K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 25 | Truist Financial Corporation TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP SR UNSECURED 10/33 VAR | US89788MAK80 | 89788MAK8 | 0.325% | $426K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/48 FIXED 4 | US3132AC2W91 | 3132AC2W9 | 0.321% | $422K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 27 | AMERICAN AIRLINES 2026-1 CLASS PASS THRU CE 05/40 5.25 | US02379VAA89 | 02379VAA8 | 0.319% | $419K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/50 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QEEE82 | 3140QEEE8 | 0.316% | $416K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 29 | Sitios Latinoamerica S.A.B. de C.V. Sitios Latinoamerica SAB de CV COMPANY GUAR 144A 11/29 6 | US82983PAA12 | 82983PAA1 | 0.310% | $408K | Debt | Corporate | Mexico | USD |
| 30 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/49 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QBJH20 | 3140QBJH2 | 0.307% | $403K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 31 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/54 FIXED 5 | US31427RK829 | 31427RK82 | 0.306% | $402K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 32 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 12/55 FIXED 5 | US3142GWBX64 | 3142GWBX6 | 0.305% | $401K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 33 | Bank of America Corporation BANK OF AMERICA CORP SR UNSECURED 04/32 VAR | US06051GJT76 | 06051GJT7 | 0.304% | $399K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 09/50 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QEZX35 | 3140QEZX3 | 0.302% | $397K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 35 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/52 FIXED 3 | US3133KPFQ63 | 3133KPFQ6 | 0.300% | $395K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 36 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/52 FIXED 2.5 | US3140QM4Y79 | 3140QM4Y7 | 0.299% | $393K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 37 | Foundry JV Holdco LLC FOUNDRY JV HOLDCO LLC SR SECURED 144A 01/36 6.1 | US350930AH62 | 350930AH6 | 0.298% | $392K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/50 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QCQD16 | 3140QCQD1 | 0.296% | $389K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 39 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP / COMPANY GUAR 144A 07/34 5.75 | US03690AAN63 | 03690AAN6 | 0.296% | $389K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 40 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XLAW86 | 3140XLAW8 | 0.296% | $389K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 41 | Energy Transfer LP ENERGY TRANSFER LP JR SUBORDINA 12/99 VAR | US29273VAM28 | 29273VAM2 | 0.290% | $382K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 42 | ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA HOLDING SR UNSECURED 144A 06/29 5.875 | US04364VAU70 | 04364VAU7 | 0.283% | $372K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/56 FIXED 4.5 | US3140Y8AH90 | 3140Y8AH9 | 0.280% | $368K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 44 | Ford Motor Credit Company LLC FORD MOTOR CREDIT CO LLC SR UNSECURED 11/30 4 | US345397B363 | 345397B36 | 0.277% | $365K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 45 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 01/52 FIXED 2.5 | US3133KNLB72 | 3133KNLB7 | 0.274% | $360K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 46 | General Motors Financial Company Inc. GENERAL MOTORS FINANCIAL CO IN SR UNSECURED 04/34 5.95 | US37045XEV47 | 37045XEV4 | 0.273% | $359K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 47 | Wells Fargo and Company WELLS FARGO + COMPANY SR UNSECURED 03/33 VAR | US95000U2U64 | 95000U2U6 | 0.269% | $354K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 48 | Bank of America Corporation BANK OF AMERICA CORP SUBORDINATED 08/35 VAR | US06051GMB22 | 06051GMB2 | 0.268% | $352K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 49 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XGV308 | 3140XGV30 | 0.267% | $351K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 50 | Repsol EandP Capital Markets US LLC REPSOL EandP CAPITAL MARKETS US COMPANY GUAR 144A 09/30 5.204 | US76026AAB35 | 76026AAB3 | 0.266% | $350K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 11/55 FIXED 5 | US31427QN403 | 31427QN40 | 0.265% | $349K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 52 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/54 FIXED 5 | US3140QVQX50 | 3140QVQX5 | 0.264% | $347K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 53 | Bank of America Corporation BANK OF AMERICA CORP SR UNSECURED 04/33 VAR | US06051GKQ19 | 06051GKQ1 | 0.264% | $347K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 54 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 09/53 FIXED VAR | US3140XQHT71 | 3140XQHT7 | 0.263% | $345K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 55 | Credit Agricole SA CREDIT AGRICOLE SA SUBORDINATED 144A 01/30 3.25 | US225313AM74 | 225313AM7 | 0.259% | $340K | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 56 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 07/35 FIXED 3 | US3132CWMJ08 | 3132CWMJ0 | 0.259% | $340K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 57 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 02/36 FIXED VAR | US3140X96A84 | 3140X96A8 | 0.258% | $339K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 58 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/55 FIXED 5 | US3140QV2J22 | 3140QV2J2 | 0.257% | $337K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 59 | General Motors Financial Company Inc. GENERAL MOTORS FINANCIAL CO IN SR UNSECURED 06/30 3.6 | US37045XCY04 | 37045XCY0 | 0.255% | $335K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 60 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/52 FIXED 4 | US3132DSB353 | 3132DSB35 | 0.255% | $335K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 61 | Constellation Energy Generation LLC CONSTELLATION ENERGY GENERATIO SR UNSECURED 10/53 6.5 | US210385AE04 | 210385AE0 | 0.252% | $332K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 62 | GA Global Funding Trust GA GLOBAL FUNDING TRUST SECURED 144A 09/30 4.5 | US36143L2V62 | 36143L2V6 | 0.252% | $331K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 63 | United States Treasury Note/Bond UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BO 02/29 3.5 | US91282CQA26 | 91282CQA2 | 0.251% | $330K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 64 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 02/55 FIXED 5 | US31427MKU44 | 31427MKU4 | 0.251% | $330K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 65 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 12/51 FIXED VAR | US3140XGLT44 | 3140XGLT4 | 0.250% | $329K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 66 | Broadcom Inc. BROADCOM INC SR UNSECURED 07/32 4.9 | US11135FCL31 | 11135FCL3 | 0.250% | $328K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 67 | MandT Bank Corporation MandT BANK CORP SR UNSECURED 01/36 VAR | US55261FAV67 | 55261FAV6 | 0.249% | $328K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 68 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP/T SR UNSECURED 02/31 VAR | US06406RCB15 | 06406RCB1 | 0.249% | $327K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 69 | U.S. Bancorp US BANCORP SR UNSECURED 06/34 VAR | US91159HJN17 | 91159HJN1 | 0.246% | $323K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 70 | Foundry JV Holdco LLC FOUNDRY JV HOLDCO LLC SR SECURED 144A 01/35 6.25 | US350930AD58 | 350930AD5 | 0.246% | $323K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 71 | The Boeing Company BOEING CO/THE SR UNSECURED 05/34 6.528 | US097023DS12 | 097023DS1 | 0.244% | $321K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 72 | Var Energi ASA VAR ENERGI ASA SR UNSECURED 144A 11/32 8 | US92212WAE03 | 92212WAE0 | 0.242% | $318K | Debt | Corporate | Norway | USD |
| 73 | Fifth Third Bancorp FIFTH THIRD BANCORP SR UNSECURED 144A 01/30 VAR | US316773DQ02 | 316773DQ0 | 0.239% | $314K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 74 | HCA Inc. HCA INC COMPANY GUAR 04/31 5.45 | US404119CT49 | 404119CT4 | 0.238% | $313K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC/THE SR UNSECURED 04/32 VAR | US38141GYB49 | 38141GYB4 | 0.237% | $312K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 76 | Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Netherlands IV B.V. TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL FINANCE NE COMPANY GUAR 12/30 5.75 | US881937AA41 | 881937AA4 | 0.234% | $307K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 77 | Iliad Holding ILIAD HOLDING SAS SR SECURED 144A 04/32 7 | US449691AG96 | 449691AG9 | 0.233% | $306K | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 78 | Hilton Grand Vacations Borrower LLC HILTON GRAND VACATIONS BORROWE SR SECURED 144A 01/32 6.625 | US43283QAC42 | 43283QAC4 | 0.232% | $304K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 79 | Morgan Stanley MORGAN STANLEY SR UNSECURED 01/30 VAR | US61747YFK64 | 61747YFK6 | 0.228% | $300K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/52 FIXED 4 | US3140QPSH15 | 3140QPSH1 | 0.228% | $299K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 81 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/56 FIXED VAR | US3140W4LV71 | 3140W4LV7 | 0.228% | $299K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 82 | Verizon Communications Inc. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC SR UNSECURED 03/32 2.355 | US92343VGN82 | 92343VGN8 | 0.227% | $298K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 83 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/56 FIXED VAR | US3140W5AM66 | 3140W5AM6 | 0.225% | $296K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 84 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/55 FIXED 5.5 | US3140Y7S821 | 3140Y7S82 | 0.225% | $296K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 85 | Banco Santander SA BANCO SANTANDER SA 11/30 4.551 | US05971KAR05 | 05971KAR0 | 0.225% | $295K | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 86 | Citizens Financial Group Inc. CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC SR UNSECURED 07/32 VAR | US174610BH70 | 174610BH7 | 0.224% | $295K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 87 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/56 FIXED VAR | US3140W42J57 | 3140W42J5 | 0.223% | $293K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 88 | Ally Financial Inc. ALLY FINANCIAL INC COMPANY GUAR 11/31 8 | US36186CBY84 | 36186CBY8 | 0.223% | $293K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 89 | Vistra Operations Company LLC VISTRA OPERATIONS CO LLC COMPANY GUAR 144A 04/34 6 | US92840VAS16 | 92840VAS1 | 0.222% | $292K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 90 | AMERICAN AIRLINES 2021-1 CLASS PASS THRU CE 01/36 2.875 | US02379KAA25 | 02379KAA2 | 0.222% | $292K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/52 FIXED 4 | US3133KPF528 | 3133KPF52 | 0.222% | $291K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 92 | Wells Fargo and Company WELLS FARGO + COMPANY SR UNSECURED 01/30 VAR | US95000U3J01 | 95000U3J0 | 0.222% | $291K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED VAR | US3140W0AU95 | 3140W0AU9 | 0.220% | $290K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 94 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/53 FIXED 4 | US3132DURG49 | 3132DURG4 | 0.220% | $289K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 95 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/55 FIXED 5 | US3140Y7RX84 | 3140Y7RX8 | 0.220% | $289K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 96 | Starwood Property Trust Inc. STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC SR UNSECURED 144A 04/30 6 | US85571BBC81 | 85571BBC8 | 0.220% | $289K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 97 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 06/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3140QPJF59 | 3140QPJF5 | 0.219% | $288K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 98 | Level 3 Financing Inc. LEVEL 3 FINANCING INC SR SECURED 144A 06/33 6.875 | US527298CM39 | 527298CM3 | 0.217% | $285K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | Fair Isaac Corporation FAIR ISAAC CORP COMPANY GUAR 144A 09/34 6.25 | US303250AJ38 | 303250AJ3 | 0.215% | $283K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 05/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XQQE02 | 3140XQQE0 | 0.215% | $283K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |