Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 8111 WESTCHESTER DRIVE, DALLAS, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Energy Transfer LP reported A Nasdaq listing or compliance notice
Energy Transfer LP filed an 8-K covering a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Energy Transfer LP filed Form 10-Q
Energy Transfer LP submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Energy Transfer LP reported Operating or financial results
Energy Transfer LP filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Energy Transfer LP reported A material agreement
Energy Transfer LP filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Energy Transfer LP reported A material agreement
Energy Transfer LP filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Unknown
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| OTF - Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. |
$8.84
Yahoo Finance |
$4.05B |
| SPY - SPDR S&P 500 ETF |
$773.09
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| PSLV - "Sprott Physical Silver Trust" |
$18.60
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| SLV - iShares Silver Trust |
$52.26
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| USAC - USA Compression Partners, LP | Unavailable | Unavailable |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $34.33B | $3.57B | $2.09B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $27.77B | $2.98B | $1.25B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $25.32B | $2.08B | $928.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $19.95B | $2.15B | $1.02B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $19.24B | $2.31B | $1.16B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $21.02B | $2.49B | $1.32B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |