Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- C/O INTERTRUST CORPORATE SERVICES, GRAND CAYMAN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Fabrinet proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Fabrinet filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Fabrinet proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Fabrinet filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Fabrinet filed Form 10-K
Fabrinet submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 26, 2026.
Fabrinet reported A material agreement
Fabrinet filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, a material financing obligation, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Fabrinet.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.21B | $120.04M | $125.21M | $3.45 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.13B | $114.40M | $112.63M | $3.11 | 10-Q · 3 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $978.13M | $94.19M | $95.93M | $2.66 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $871.80M | $78.86M | $81.29M | $2.25 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $833.61M | $79.60M | $86.64M | $2.38 | 10-Q · 4 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $804.23M | $76.94M | $77.39M | $2.13 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 431.00–850.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago