Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CGDV holdings

Capital Group Dividend Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Jul 2026

Positions

53 stored of 53 reported, largest first by weight

CGDV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 5.808% $2.0B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 NVIDIA Corp US67066G1040 67066G104 5.659% $2.0B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 5.156% $1.8B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Alphabet Inc US02079K3059 02079K305 3.594% $1.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Meta Platforms Inc US30303M1027 30303M102 3.327% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Eli Lilly & Co US5324571083 532457108 3.151% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Applied Materials Inc US0382221051 038222105 3.120% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 General Electric Co US3696043013 369604301 3.082% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Cisco Systems Inc US17275R1023 17275R102 3.015% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd LR0008862868 Not reported 2.829% $994.9M Equity (common) Corporate LR USD
11 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 2.816% $990.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 British American Tobacco PLC GB0002875804 Not reported 2.659% $935.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
13 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 2.641% $928.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 2.359% $829.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Starbucks Corp US8552441094 855244109 2.257% $793.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd US8740391003 874039100 2.164% $760.9M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
17 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 2.117% $744.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 UnitedHealth Group Inc US91324P1021 91324P102 2.025% $712.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Capital Group Central Cash Fund US14020B1026 14020B102 2.018% $709.9M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
20 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 1.988% $699.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 Not reported 1.952% $686.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
22 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 1.894% $666.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 1.878% $660.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Comcast Corp US20030N1019 20030N101 1.754% $617.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 International Paper Co US4601461035 460146103 1.742% $612.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Oracle Corp US68389X1054 68389X105 1.600% $562.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Philip Morris International Inc US7181721090 718172109 1.543% $542.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Seagate Technology Holdings PLC IE00BKVD2N49 Not reported 1.421% $499.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
29 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 1.350% $474.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.344% $472.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 TC Energy Corp CA87807B1076 87807B107 1.332% $468.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
32 Mastercard Inc US57636Q1040 57636Q104 1.304% $458.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 1.210% $425.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Intel Corp US4581401001 458140100 1.086% $382.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Apollo Global Management Inc US03769M1062 03769M106 1.083% $381.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Medtronic PLC IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 1.072% $377.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
37 Prologis Inc US74340W1036 74340W103 1.033% $363.4M Equity (common) Other United States USD
38 Smurfit Westrock PLC IE00028FXN24 Not reported 1.027% $361.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
39 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 1.016% $357.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Altria Group Inc US02209S1033 02209S103 1.004% $353.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 McDonald's Corp US5801351017 580135101 0.932% $327.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Salesforce Inc US79466L3024 79466L302 0.922% $324.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Corning Inc US2193501051 219350105 0.836% $294.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 General Dynamics Corp US3695501086 369550108 0.835% $293.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Canadian Natural Resources Ltd CA1363851017 136385101 0.818% $287.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
46 Illinois Tool Works Inc US4523081093 452308109 0.816% $286.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.809% $284.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc US92532F1003 92532F100 0.803% $282.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Amgen Inc US0311621009 031162100 0.790% $277.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Mondelez International Inc US6092071058 609207105 0.785% $276.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Abbott Laboratories US0028241000 002824100 0.754% $265.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Air Products and Chemicals Inc US0091581068 009158106 0.741% $260.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Uber Technologies Inc US90353T1007 90353T100 0.673% $236.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme