Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CGDG holdings

Capital Group Dividend Growers ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Jul 2026

Positions

102 stored of 102 reported, largest first by weight

CGDG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 4.629% $234.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd US8740391003 874039100 4.226% $213.8M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
3 Philip Morris International Inc US7181721090 718172109 3.713% $187.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 AstraZeneca PLC GB0009895292 Not reported 2.624% $132.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
5 TotalEnergies SE FR0000120271 Not reported 2.077% $105.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
6 British American Tobacco PLC GB0002875804 Not reported 2.049% $103.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 Welltower Inc US95040Q1040 95040Q104 1.991% $100.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
8 Iberdrola SA ES0144580Y14 Not reported 1.630% $82.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
9 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 1.580% $80.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Marubeni Corp JP3877600001 Not reported 1.502% $76.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 Mondelez International Inc US6092071058 609207105 1.407% $71.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 DBS Group Holdings Ltd SG1L01001701 Not reported 1.390% $70.3M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
13 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 1.383% $70.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Nestle SA CH0038863350 Not reported 1.275% $64.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
15 UniCredit SpA IT0005239360 Not reported 1.274% $64.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
16 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 1.271% $64.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 1.266% $64.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Capital Group Central Cash Fund US14020B1026 14020B102 1.251% $63.3M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
19 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 1.233% $62.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Japan Post Bank Co Ltd JP3946750001 Not reported 1.186% $60.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 Air Products and Chemicals Inc US0091581068 009158106 1.183% $59.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Barrick Mining Corp CA06849F1080 06849F108 1.176% $59.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
23 Koninklijke KPN NV NL0000009082 Not reported 1.153% $58.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
24 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 1.097% $55.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
25 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 Not reported 1.087% $55.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
26 KLA Corp US4824801009 482480100 1.085% $54.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Royalty Pharma PLC GB00BMVP7Y09 Not reported 1.071% $54.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
28 Zurich Insurance Group AG CH0011075394 Not reported 1.071% $54.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
29 Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd LR0008862868 Not reported 1.049% $53.1M Equity (common) Corporate LR USD
30 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 1.044% $52.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 CenterPoint Energy Inc US15189T1079 15189T107 1.041% $52.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.021% $51.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Engie SA FR0010208488 Not reported 1.019% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
34 Industria de Diseno Textil SA ES0148396007 Not reported 0.999% $50.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
35 Tokio Marine Holdings Inc JP3910660004 Not reported 0.988% $50.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
36 Mitsubishi Corp JP3898400001 Not reported 0.977% $49.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
37 RELX PLC GB00B2B0DG97 Not reported 0.974% $49.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 Roche Holding AG CH1499059983 Not reported 0.954% $48.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
39 PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The US6934751057 693475105 0.922% $46.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 0.890% $45.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA FR001400AJ45 Not reported 0.878% $44.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
42 Euronext NV NL0006294274 Not reported 0.860% $43.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
43 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 0.859% $43.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 0.857% $43.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 BAE Systems PLC GB0002634946 Not reported 0.851% $43.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
46 Novo Nordisk A/S DK0062498333 Not reported 0.845% $42.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
47 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 0.830% $42.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Atmos Energy Corp US0495601058 049560105 0.830% $42.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 SSE PLC GB0007908733 Not reported 0.824% $41.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
50 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 0.808% $40.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 CME Group Inc US12572Q1058 12572Q105 0.802% $40.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Starbucks Corp US8552441094 855244109 0.798% $40.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 0.794% $40.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 TE Connectivity PLC IE000IVNQZ81 Not reported 0.770% $39.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
55 Johnson & Johnson US4781601046 478160104 0.761% $38.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Intact Financial Corp CA45823T1066 45823T106 0.747% $37.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
57 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 0.736% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 0.735% $37.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Antofagasta PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 0.727% $36.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
60 BASF SE DE000BASF111 Not reported 0.720% $36.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
61 Abbott Laboratories US0028241000 002824100 0.706% $35.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 BNP Paribas SA FR0000131104 Not reported 0.698% $35.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
63 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 0.685% $34.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen DE0008430026 Not reported 0.677% $34.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
65 Amgen Inc US0311621009 031162100 0.675% $34.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Accenture PLC IE00B4BNMY34 Not reported 0.674% $34.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
67 Yum! Brands Inc US9884981013 988498101 0.673% $34.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Banco Santander SA ES0113900J37 Not reported 0.663% $33.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
69 Shell PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 0.657% $33.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
70 LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE FR0000121014 Not reported 0.654% $33.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
71 Watsco Inc US9426222009 942622200 0.653% $33.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 T-Mobile US Inc US8725901040 872590104 0.651% $32.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 0.650% $32.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Evolution AB SE0012673267 Not reported 0.642% $32.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
75 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 0.620% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Hana Financial Group Inc KR7086790003 Not reported 0.616% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
77 Epiroc AB SE0015658109 Not reported 0.603% $30.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
78 RWE AG DE0007037129 Not reported 0.600% $30.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
79 Canadian National Railway Co CA1363751027 136375102 0.579% $29.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
80 Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB SE0000148884 Not reported 0.576% $29.1M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
81 Danone SA FR0000120644 Not reported 0.572% $28.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
82 Amadeus IT Group SA ES0109067019 Not reported 0.567% $28.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
83 Analog Devices Inc US0326541051 032654105 0.564% $28.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Airbus SE NL0000235190 Not reported 0.560% $28.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
85 TPG Inc US8726571016 872657101 0.559% $28.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Ryanair Holdings PLC US7835132033 783513203 0.555% $28.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
87 Deutsche Post AG DE0005552004 Not reported 0.554% $28.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
88 AIA Group Ltd HK0000069689 Not reported 0.543% $27.5M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
89 Amcor PLC JE00BV7DQ550 Not reported 0.533% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
90 NetEase Inc KYG6427A1022 Not reported 0.533% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
91 East West Bancorp Inc US27579R1041 27579R104 0.526% $26.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 UnitedHealth Group Inc US91324P1021 91324P102 0.520% $26.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP BMG162521014 Not reported 0.517% $26.2M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda CAD
94 Imperial Brands PLC GB0004544929 Not reported 0.515% $26.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
95 Cenovus Energy Inc CA15135U1093 15135U109 0.502% $25.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
96 Progressive Corp/The US7433151039 743315103 0.482% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Carlsberg AS DK0010181759 Not reported 0.443% $22.4M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
98 Comcast Corp US20030N1019 20030N101 0.437% $22.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Samsung Electronics Co Ltd KR7005930003 Not reported 0.415% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
100 Citizens Financial Group Inc US1746101054 174610105 0.401% $20.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme