Skip to main content
Loading market data...

ACWI holdings

iShares MSCI ACWI ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 23 Sep 2026

Positions

2,000 stored of 2,273 reported, largest first by weight

ACWI holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
401 E.ON SE DE000ENAG999 Not reported 0.047% $15.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
402 Ferrari N.V. NL0011585146 Not reported 0.047% $15.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
403 DANONE SA FR0000120644 Not reported 0.047% $15.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
404 JAPAN TOBACCO INC. JP3726800000 Not reported 0.047% $15.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
405 ELECTRONIC ARTS INC. US2855121099 285512109 0.047% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
406 Holcim AG LAFARGEHOLCIM LTD CH0012214059 Not reported 0.047% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
407 BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY BECTON DICKINSON CO US0758871091 075887109 0.046% $15.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
408 AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC. US03076C1062 03076C106 0.046% $15.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
409 SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC CA8667961053 866796105 0.046% $14.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
410 EXELON CORPORATION US30161N1019 30161N101 0.046% $14.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
411 Nokia Oyj FI0009000681 Not reported 0.046% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
412 DIAGEO PLC GB0002374006 Not reported 0.046% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
413 ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. CA01626P1484 01626P148 0.045% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
414 NETEASE, INC. KYG6427A1022 G6427A102 0.045% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
415 Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. BRITUBACNPR1 Not reported 0.045% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
416 CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION US14448C1045 14448C104 0.045% $14.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
417 FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC. FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC DE US31488V1070 31488V107 0.044% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
418 ORIX CORPORATION JP3200450009 Not reported 0.044% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
419 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. US45168D1046 45168D104 0.044% $14.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
420 VENTAS, INC. US92276F1003 92276F100 0.044% $14.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
421 TESCO PLC GB00BLGZ9862 Not reported 0.044% $14.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
422 RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC RECKITT BENCK GRP GB00BSZBP530 Not reported 0.044% $14.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
423 Marubeni Corporation JP3877600001 Not reported 0.043% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
424 HUMANA INC. US4448591028 444859102 0.043% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
425 CBRE GROUP, INC. CBRE GROUP INC CL A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.043% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
426 TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE, INC. US8740541094 874054109 0.043% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
427 KB Financial Group Inc. KR7105560007 Not reported 0.043% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
428 REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. US7607591002 760759100 0.043% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
429 ASM International N.V. NL0000334118 Not reported 0.043% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
430 WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD AU0000224040 Not reported 0.043% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
431 Constellation Software Inc. CONSTELLATION SOFTWARE INC CANADA CA21037X1006 21037X100 0.042% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
432 ELITE MATERIAL CO., LTD. TW0002383007 Not reported 0.042% $13.7M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
433 BYD COMPANY LIMITED BYD CO LTD CNE100000296 Not reported 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
434 SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS CO.,LTD KR7009150004 Not reported 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
435 MSCI INC. US55354G1004 55354G100 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
436 YUM! Brands, Inc. US9884981013 988498101 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
437 SUMITOMO CORPORATION JP3404600003 Not reported 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
438 PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL, INC. US7443201022 744320102 0.042% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
439 Daiichi Life Group, Inc. JP3476480003 Not reported 0.041% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
440 BLOCK, INC. US8522341036 852234103 0.041% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
441 COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAIN SA CIE DE SAINT GOBAIN FR0000125007 Not reported 0.041% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
442 ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. US7766961061 776696106 0.041% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
443 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. US0268747849 026874784 0.041% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
444 NASDAQ, INC. US6311031081 631103108 0.041% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
445 Astera Labs Inc US04626A1034 04626A103 0.041% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
446 GOODMAN GROUP AU000000GMG2 Not reported 0.041% $13.2M Other Corporate Australia AUD
447 SEA LIMITED SEA LTD US81141R1005 81141R100 0.041% $13.2M Other Corporate Cayman Islands USD
448 TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD US8816242098 881624209 0.041% $13.2M Other Corporate Israel USD
449 DSV A/S DSV PANALPINA A S DK0060079531 Not reported 0.041% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
450 FLEX LTD. SG9999000020 Y2573F102 0.041% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
451 NASPERS LIMITED NASPERS NPV ZAE000351946 Not reported 0.041% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
452 WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC. CA94106B1013 94106B101 0.040% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
453 Erste Group Bank AG AT0000652011 Not reported 0.040% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
454 Petroleo Brasileiro S.A. (Petrobras) BRPETRACNPR6 Not reported 0.040% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
455 CARVANA CO. US1468691027 146869102 0.040% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
456 Franco-Nevada Corporation CA3518581051 351858105 0.040% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
457 United Microelectronics Corporation TW0002303005 Not reported 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
458 HALEON PLC GB00BMX86B70 Not reported 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
459 Saudi Arabian Oil Company SA14TG012N13 M8237R104 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Other Saudi Arabia SAR
460 CSL LIMITED CSL LTD AU000000CSL8 Not reported 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
461 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION US6745991058 674599105 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
462 LEGRAND SA FR0010307819 Not reported 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
463 SoftBank Corp. JP3732000009 Not reported 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
464 IQVIA HOLDINGS INC US46266C1053 46266C105 0.040% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
465 Fujitsu Limited FUJITSU LTD JP3818000006 Not reported 0.040% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
466 MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED US5950171042 595017104 0.040% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
467 Cenovus Energy Incorporation . CA15135U1093 15135U109 0.040% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
468 KEURIG DR PEPPER INC. US49271V1008 49271V100 0.039% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
469 ASSICURAZIONI GENERALI SOCIETA PER AZIONI ASSICURAZIONI GENERALI SPA IT0000062072 Not reported 0.039% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
470 PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PRUDENTIAL PLC GB0007099541 Not reported 0.039% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
471 Galderma Group AG CH1335392721 H3301B107 0.039% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
472 THE HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC US4165151048 416515104 0.039% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
473 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. US00846U1016 00846U101 0.039% $12.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
474 AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. US05464C1018 05464C101 0.039% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
475 JD.COM, INC. KYG8208B1014 Not reported 0.038% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
476 RWE Aktiengesellschaft RWE AG DE0007037129 Not reported 0.038% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
477 OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. US6795801009 679580100 0.038% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
478 UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD SG1M31001969 Not reported 0.038% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
479 Mercedes-Benz Group AG DAIMLER AG DE0007100000 Not reported 0.038% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
480 SYSCO CORPORATION US8718291078 871829107 0.038% $12.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
481 CONSOLIDATED EDISON, INC. US2091151041 209115104 0.038% $12.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
482 INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC. US45841N1072 45841N107 0.038% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
483 RIO TINTO LIMITED RIO TINTO LTD AU000000RIO1 Not reported 0.038% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
484 DOLLARAMA INC. CA25675T1075 25675T107 0.038% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
485 PG&E CORPORATION US69331C1080 69331C108 0.038% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
486 M&T BANK CORPORATION US55261F1049 55261F104 0.038% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
487 Sompo Holdings, Inc. JP3165000005 Not reported 0.038% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
488 Sandvik Aktiebolag SANDVIK AB SE0000667891 Not reported 0.038% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
489 Nebius Group N.V. NL0009805522 N97284108 0.038% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
490 D.R. HORTON, INC. US23331A1097 23331A109 0.037% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
491 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. JP3890310000 Not reported 0.037% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
492 PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCORPORATED US7445731067 744573106 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
493 DANSKE BANK A/S DK0010274414 Not reported 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
494 ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COMPANY. US0394831020 039483102 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
495 ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom ZAR
496 DIAMONDBACK ENERGY, INC. US25278X1090 25278X109 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
497 Fujikura Ltd. JP3811000003 Not reported 0.037% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
498 KOMATSU LTD. JP3304200003 Not reported 0.037% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
499 POWER CORPORATION OF CANADA POWER CORP OF CANADA CA7392391016 739239101 0.037% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
500 3I GROUP PLC GB00B1YW4409 Not reported 0.037% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme