Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VOOG holdings

Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

153 stored of 153 reported, largest first by weight

VOOG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 First Solar Inc US3364331070 336433107 0.091% $24.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 AutoZone Inc US0533321024 053332102 0.088% $23.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 Apollo Global Management Inc US03769M1062 03769M106 0.088% $23.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 Tapestry Inc US8760301072 876030107 0.082% $21.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
105 Autodesk Inc US0527691069 052769106 0.079% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 Casey's General Stores Inc US1475281036 147528103 0.079% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
107 Rockwell Automation Inc US7739031091 773903109 0.077% $20.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 Simon Property Group Inc US8288061091 828806109 0.076% $20.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
109 Airbnb Inc AIRBNB INC-A US0090661010 009066101 0.074% $19.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 Expedia Group Inc US30212P3038 30212P303 0.073% $19.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 Carvana Co US1468691027 146869102 0.073% $19.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 MSCI Inc US55354G1004 55354G100 0.067% $17.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
113 VeriSign Inc US92343E1029 92343E102 0.065% $17.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 Jabil Inc US4663131039 466313103 0.065% $17.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 Axon Enterprise Inc US05464C1018 05464C101 0.065% $17.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
116 Edwards Lifesciences Corp US28176E1082 28176E108 0.064% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 Ulta Beauty Inc US90384S3031 90384S303 0.063% $16.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 Electronic Arts Inc US2855121099 285512109 0.059% $15.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 NRG Energy Inc US6293775085 629377508 0.059% $15.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 Ventas Inc US92276F1003 92276F100 0.058% $15.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 Take-Two Interactive Software Inc US8740541094 874054109 0.057% $15.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 Yum! Brands Inc US9884981013 988498101 0.056% $14.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.050% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 EchoStar Corp ECHOSTAR CORP-A US2787681061 278768106 0.048% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 Veeva Systems Inc VEEVA SYSTEMS-A US9224751084 922475108 0.045% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 Incyte Corp US45337C1027 45337C102 0.045% $11.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 Las Vegas Sands Corp US5178341070 517834107 0.043% $11.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 ResMed Inc US7611521078 761152107 0.042% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 Fair Isaac Corp US3032501047 303250104 0.040% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 Dexcom Inc US2521311074 252131107 0.040% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 0.040% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 Live Nation Entertainment Inc US5380341090 538034109 0.039% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 Ralph Lauren Corp US7512121010 751212101 0.039% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 Rollins Inc US7757111049 775711104 0.039% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 Workday Inc WORKDAY INC-A US98138H1014 98138H101 0.038% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
136 TKO Group Holdings Inc US87256C1018 87256C101 0.038% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 Verisk Analytics Inc US92345Y1064 92345Y106 0.036% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 Mettler-Toledo International Inc US5926881054 592688105 0.032% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
139 W R Berkley Corp US0844231029 084423102 0.030% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 STERIS PLC IE00BFY8C754 G8473T100 0.029% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 Insulet Corp US45784P1012 45784P101 0.028% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
142 Wynn Resorts Ltd US9831341071 983134107 0.024% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 Fox Corp FOX CORP - A US35137L1052 35137L105 0.023% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 Allegion plc IE00BFRT3W74 G0176J109 0.017% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
145 Fox Corp FOX CORP - B US35137L2043 35137L204 0.015% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
146 Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd BMG667211046 G66721104 0.013% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 0.011% $3.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
148 TRS:JPMORGAN CHASE & CO USD 2027-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported -0.002% -$556K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
149 NASDAQ 100 E-MINI Jun26 Not reported Not reported 0.002% $549K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
150 TRS:GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC USD 2027-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $213K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
151 S&P500 EMINI FUT Jun26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $83K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
152 TRS:JPMORGAN CHASE & CO USD 2027-Jan-29 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$25K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
153 ABIOMED Inc ABIOMED INC-CVR Not reported Not reported 0.000% $57 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme