Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 7665 CORPORATE DRIVE, MIAMI, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reported A material agreement
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd..
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. securities registration filing
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. filed Form 10-Q
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2018 | $1.29B | $167.05M | $103.16M | $0.45 | 10-Q · 7 May 2018 |
| Q4 2017 | $1.25B | $177.19M | $98.80M | $0.43 | 10-K · 27 Feb 2018 |
| Q3 2017 | $1.65B | $476.82M | $400.69M | $1.74 | 10-Q · 9 Nov 2017 |
| Q2 2017 | $1.34B | $275.07M | $198.47M | $0.87 | 10-Q · 9 Aug 2017 |
| Q1 2017 | $1.15B | $119.73M | $61.91M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 10 May 2017 |
| Q4 2016 | $1.13B | $153.55M | $72.23M | $0.32 | 10-K · 27 Feb 2017 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 13.00–22.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago