Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
BLOCK D IVEAGH COURT, DUBLIN 2, L2
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Allegion plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Allegion plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Allegion plc.

3 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Allegion plc.

23 Jul 2026

Allegion plc filed Form 10-Q

Allegion plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Allegion plc reported Operating or financial results

Allegion plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$356.20M
Total assets (USD)$5.36B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.24B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.32B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.03B
Debt due within a year (USD)$200,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.15B$254.70M$184.60M$2.1510-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.03B$195.30M$138.10M$1.5910-Q · 28 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.03B$209.60M$147.50MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.07B$233.80M$188.40M$2.1810-Q · 23 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.02B$219.70M$159.70M$1.8510-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$941.90M$196.40M$148.20M$1.7110-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $171.00
10.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 160.00–182.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Aug 2026
MIZELL STEVEN
Director
Open-market purchase
$158.28 per share
170 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Eckersley Timothy P
President-Intl & SVP-Allegion
Gift
Unavailable per share
3,054 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Ilardi David S.
President-Amer & SVP-Allegion
Option exercise
$71.84 per share
549 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Ilardi David S.
President-Amer & SVP-Allegion
Open-market sale
$161.09 per share
549 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Wenos Vincent
SVP - Chief Technology Officer
Open-market sale
$168.25 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Aug 2026
Stone John H
Director, President and CEO
Tax withholding
$156.73 per share
11,292 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Eckersley Timothy P
President-Intl & SVP-Allegion
Open-market sale
$157.26 per share
6,417 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jul 2026
Wagnes Michael J.
SVP and CFO
Option exercise
$78.79 per share
3,184 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jul 2026
Wagnes Michael J.
SVP and CFO
Open-market sale
$150.98 per share
3,184 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jul 2026
Musial Nickolas A.
VP, Controller & CAO
Option exercise
$71.84 per share
687 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
10,606,483 shares
-0.094% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
6,806,953 shares
2.857% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,621,944 shares
0.306% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,953,114 shares
7.877% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
4,645,278 shares
4.452% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,344,088 shares
1.718% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
3,390,592 shares
-6.731% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,895,905 shares
3.878% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,292,541 shares
17.262% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
2,220,158 shares
-11.692% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago