IXG holdings
iShares Global Financial ETF
Positions
242 stored of 242 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Daiichi Life Group, Inc. | JP3476480003 | Not reported | 0.263% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 102 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC. | US45841N1072 | 45841N107 | 0.256% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 103 | PAYPAL HOLDINGS, INC. | US70450Y1038 | 70450Y103 | 0.254% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 104 | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL, INC. | US7443201022 | 744320102 | 0.249% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 105 | Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd. | TW0002881000 | Not reported | 0.244% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 106 | THE HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC | US4165151048 | 416515104 | 0.242% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 107 | Intact Financial Corporation | CA45823T1066 | 45823T106 | 0.241% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 108 | KB Financial Group Inc. | KR7105560007 | Not reported | 0.239% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 109 | Sompo Holdings, Inc. | JP3165000005 | Not reported | 0.238% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 110 | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED | US4461501045 | 446150104 | 0.237% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 111 | NASDAQ, INC. | US6311031081 | 631103108 | 0.236% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 112 | DANSKE BANK A/S | DK0010274414 | Not reported | 0.235% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 113 | M&T BANK CORPORATION | US55261F1049 | 55261F104 | 0.233% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | KBC GROEP NV KBC GROUP NV | BE0003565737 | Not reported | 0.230% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 115 | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. | BMG0450A1053 | G0450A105 | 0.230% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 116 | 3I GROUP PLC | GB00B1YW4409 | Not reported | 0.226% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 117 | JAPAN POST BANK Co.,Ltd. | JP3946750001 | Not reported | 0.226% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 118 | Swedbank AB | SE0000242455 | Not reported | 0.225% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 119 | PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PRUDENTIAL PLC | GB0007099541 | Not reported | 0.222% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 120 | POWER CORPORATION OF CANADA POWER CORP OF CANADA | CA7392391016 | 739239101 | 0.221% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 121 | FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD | CA3039011026 | 303901102 | 0.218% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 122 | COINBASE GLOBAL, INC. | US19260Q1076 | 19260Q107 | 0.218% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 123 | NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | US6658591044 | 665859104 | 0.215% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 124 | MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. | JP3890310000 | Not reported | 0.208% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 125 | Swiss Life Holding AG | CH0014852781 | Not reported | 0.207% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 126 | Cathay Financial Holding Co., Ltd. | TW0002882008 | Not reported | 0.204% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 127 | Resona Holdings, Inc. | JP3500610005 | Not reported | 0.199% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 128 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | SE0000148884 | Not reported | 0.199% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 129 | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | US1746101054 | 174610105 | 0.198% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 130 | Adyen N.V. | NL0012969182 | Not reported | 0.197% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 131 | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORPORATION | US1720621010 | 172062101 | 0.194% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 132 | SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO.,LTD | KR7055550008 | Not reported | 0.191% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 133 | BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA S.P.A. | IT0005508921 | Not reported | 0.180% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 134 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL, INC. | US7547301090 | 754730109 | 0.178% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 135 | CREDICORP LTD. | BMG2519Y1084 | G2519Y108 | 0.178% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 136 | FISERV, INC. | US3377381088 | 337738108 | 0.177% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 137 | BANCO BPM SOCIETA PER AZIONI BANCO BPM SPA | IT0005218380 | Not reported | 0.175% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 138 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | JP3892100003 | Not reported | 0.174% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 139 | Sampo Oyj | FI4000552500 | Not reported | 0.174% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 140 | QBE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED QBE INSURANCE GROUP LTD | AU000000QBE9 | Not reported | 0.174% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 141 | AVIVA PLC | GB00BPQY8M80 | Not reported | 0.174% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 142 | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION | US7591EP1005 | 7591EP100 | 0.173% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 143 | CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. | US12503M1080 | 12503M108 | 0.171% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 144 | SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL | US87165B1035 | 87165B103 | 0.170% | $997K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 145 | Nomura Holdings, Inc. | JP3762600009 | Not reported | 0.170% | $993K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 146 | Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP370711014 | Not reported | 0.169% | $992K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 147 | China Life Insurance Company Limited CHINA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD | CNE1000002L3 | Y1477R204 | 0.168% | $986K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 148 | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC | IE00BDB6Q211 | G96629103 | 0.166% | $971K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 149 | DNB BANK ASA | NO0010161896 | Not reported | 0.166% | $970K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 150 | T. ROWE PRICE GROUP, INC. | US74144T1088 | 74144T108 | 0.165% | $966K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 151 | ABN AMRO Bank N.V. | NL0011540547 | Not reported | 0.161% | $946K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 152 | AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY AIB GROUP PLC | IE00BF0L3536 | Not reported | 0.159% | $929K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 153 | BPER BANCA S.P.A. | IT0000066123 | Not reported | 0.158% | $928K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 154 | ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | US03990B1017 | 03990B101 | 0.154% | $900K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 155 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | SE0007100599 | Not reported | 0.154% | $900K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 156 | NN Group N.V. | NL0010773842 | Not reported | 0.152% | $890K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 157 | CREDIT AGRICOLE SA | FR0000045072 | Not reported | 0.149% | $871K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 158 | JAPAN POST HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. | JP3752900005 | Not reported | 0.146% | $856K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 159 | CORPAY, INC. | US2199481068 | 219948106 | 0.145% | $852K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 160 | LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC | GB0005603997 | Not reported | 0.144% | $845K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 161 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | US74251V1026 | 74251V102 | 0.143% | $838K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 162 | KEYCORP | US4932671088 | 493267108 | 0.142% | $831K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 163 | W. R. BERKLEY CORPORATION | US0844231029 | 084423102 | 0.139% | $813K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LTD | CNE100000Q43 | Not reported | 0.139% | $812K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 165 | FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION SERVICES, INC. | US31620M1062 | 31620M106 | 0.135% | $792K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 166 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | CH0466642201 | Not reported | 0.131% | $766K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 167 | BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PLC | IE00BD1RP616 | Not reported | 0.128% | $752K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 168 | LOEWS CORPORATION | US5404241086 | 540424108 | 0.127% | $744K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 169 | China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. | CNE1000002M1 | Not reported | 0.125% | $732K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 170 | BROWN & BROWN, INC. | US1152361010 | 115236101 | 0.124% | $727K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 171 | Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. | CNE100000205 | Not reported | 0.122% | $717K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 172 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | US0594603039 | 059460303 | 0.122% | $716K | Other | Corporate | Brazil | USD |
| 173 | Banco de Sabadell, S.A. | ES0113860A34 | Not reported | 0.121% | $707K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 174 | Partners Group Holding AG | CH0024608827 | Not reported | 0.120% | $704K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 175 | Julius Baer Gruppe AG JULIUS BAER GROUP LTD | CH0102484968 | Not reported | 0.118% | $693K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 176 | GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC. | US37940X1028 | 37940X102 | 0.114% | $671K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 177 | BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD. | CA1130041058 | 113004105 | 0.114% | $667K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 178 | Hannover Rueck SE | DE0008402215 | Not reported | 0.112% | $656K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 179 | FINECOBANK BANCA FINECO S.P.A. | IT0000072170 | Not reported | 0.102% | $597K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 180 | BAWAG Group AG | AT0000BAWAG2 | Not reported | 0.102% | $596K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Austria | EUR |
| 181 | ITAUSA S.A. | BRITSAACNPR7 | P5887P427 | 0.101% | $590K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 182 | Euronext N.V. | NL0006294274 | Not reported | 0.101% | $590K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 183 | T&D Holdings, Inc. | JP3539220008 | Not reported | 0.100% | $588K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 184 | POSTE ITALIANE - SOCIETA PER AZIONI POSTE ITALIANE SPA | IT0003796171 | Not reported | 0.099% | $578K | Equity (common) | Other | Italy | EUR |
| 185 | B3 S.A - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | BRB3SAACNOR6 | Not reported | 0.099% | $578K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 186 | SUNCORP GROUP LIMITED SUNCORP GROUP LTD | AU000000SUN6 | Not reported | 0.095% | $558K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 187 | Everest Group Ltd | BMG3223R1088 | G3223R108 | 0.095% | $555K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 188 | GLOBE LIFE INC. | US37959E1029 | 37959E102 | 0.094% | $551K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 189 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | JP3502200003 | Not reported | 0.092% | $538K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 190 | INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LIMITED INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD | AU000000IAG3 | Not reported | 0.088% | $513K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 191 | ASSURANT, INC. | US04621X1081 | 04621X108 | 0.087% | $510K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 192 | Japan Exchange Group, Inc. | JP3183200009 | Not reported | 0.086% | $506K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 193 | UNIPOL ASSICURAZIONI S.P.A. UNIPOL GRUPPO SPA | IT0004810054 | Not reported | 0.083% | $489K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 194 | ADMIRAL GROUP PLC | GB00B02J6398 | Not reported | 0.081% | $476K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 195 | INVESCO LTD | BMG491BT1088 | G491BT108 | 0.080% | $466K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 196 | ASR Nederland N.V. | NL0011872643 | Not reported | 0.079% | $463K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 197 | AGEAS SA AGEAS SA NV | BE0974264930 | Not reported | 0.076% | $445K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 198 | WASHINGTON H. SOUL PATTINSON AND COMPANY LIMITED WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON CO LTD | AU000000SOL3 | Not reported | 0.075% | $438K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 199 | Banco do Brasil S.A | BRBBASACNOR3 | Not reported | 0.073% | $430K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 200 | EQT AB | SE0012853455 | Not reported | 0.068% | $400K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |