Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1331 SPRING STREET NW, ATLANTA, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Invesco Ltd. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Invesco Ltd. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Invesco Ltd. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Invesco Ltd. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Invesco Ltd. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Invesco Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Invesco Ltd..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Invesco Ltd..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.83B | $364.20M | $338.90M | $0.76 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.74B | $333.20M | $219.10M | $0.51 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.69B | −$1.46B | −$995.90M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.64B | $270.90M | $356.40M | $0.66 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.52B | $214.20M | $197.40M | −$0.03 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.53B | $277.30M | $171.10M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 29.50–41.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago