Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VDIG holdings

Vanguard Wellington Dividend Growth Active ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

38 stored of 38 reported, largest first by weight

VDIG holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 6.311% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Eli Lilly & Co US5324571083 532457108 5.681% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 4.876% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Mastercard Inc MASTERCARD INC-A US57636Q1040 57636Q104 4.089% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 4.066% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 G54950103 3.926% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 KLA Corp US4824801009 482480100 3.878% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Visa Inc VISA INC-CLASS A US92826C8394 92826C839 3.375% $927K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 3.232% $888K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 3.203% $880K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 H1467J104 3.093% $849K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 3.089% $848K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Danaher Corp US2358511028 235851102 2.799% $769K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 TJX Cos Inc/The US8725401090 872540109 2.773% $762K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Coca-Cola Co/The US1912161007 191216100 2.731% $750K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Stryker Corp US8636671013 863667101 2.729% $750K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 BlackRock Funding Inc/DE BLACKROCK INC US09290D1019 09290D101 2.566% $705K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 S&P Global Inc US78409V1044 78409V104 2.534% $696K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Alphabet Inc ALPHABET INC-A US02079K3059 02079K305 2.507% $689K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Amphenol Corp AMPHENOL CORP-A US0320951017 032095101 2.504% $688K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 2.474% $679K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 American Express Co US0258161092 025816109 2.438% $670K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 2.351% $646K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 2.289% $629K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
25 Procter & Gamble Co/The US7427181091 742718109 2.267% $623K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 AMETEK Inc US0311001004 031100100 2.155% $592K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 1.976% $543K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Honeywell International Inc HONEYWELL INTL US4385162056 438516205 1.835% $504K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Honeywell Aerospace Inc US43849R1059 43849R105 1.812% $498K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 McDonald's Corp US5801351017 580135101 1.802% $495K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.562% $429K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Elevance Health Inc US0367521038 036752103 1.536% $422K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 NIKE Inc NIKE INC -CL B US6541061031 654106103 1.395% $383K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Marriott International Inc/MD MARRIOTT INTL-A US5719032022 571903202 1.214% $334K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 QUALCOMM Inc US7475251036 747525103 0.980% $269K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Kroger Co/The US5010441013 501044101 0.762% $209K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 International Business Machines Corp IBM US4592001014 459200101 0.702% $193K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 American Water Works Co Inc US0304201033 030420103 0.454% $125K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme