Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- FORGE, 43 CHURCH STREET WEST, WOKING SURREY, X0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Linde plc filed Form 10-Q
Linde plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Linde plc reported Operating or financial results
Linde plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Linde plc reported Shareholder voting results
Linde plc filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Linde plc reported Another company event
Linde plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Linde plc filed Form 10-Q
Linde plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
| AEM - Agnico Eagle Mines Limited |
$186.93
Yahoo Finance |
$94.88B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $9.29B | $2.55B | $1.93B | $4.15 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $8.78B | $2.44B | $1.86B | $3.98 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $8.76B | $2.02B | $1.53B | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $8.62B | $2.37B | $1.93B | $4.09 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $8.50B | $2.35B | $1.77B | $3.73 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $8.11B | $2.18B | $1.67B | $3.51 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 530.00–580.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago