Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
FORGE, 43 CHURCH STREET WEST, WOKING SURREY, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Linde plc filed Form 10-Q

Linde plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Linde plc reported Operating or financial results

Linde plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Linde plc reported Shareholder voting results

Linde plc filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Linde plc reported Another company event

Linde plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 May 2026

Linde plc filed Form 10-Q

Linde plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$4.90B
Total assets (USD)$88.35B
Total liabilities (USD)$47.72B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$39.08B
Long-term debt (USD)$20.68B
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.47B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B
AEM - Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $186.93
Yahoo Finance
$94.88B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$9.29B$2.55B$1.93B$4.1510-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$8.78B$2.44B$1.86B$3.9810-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$8.76B$2.02B$1.53BUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$8.62B$2.37B$1.93B$4.0910-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$8.50B$2.35B$1.77B$3.7310-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$8.11B$2.18B$1.67B$3.5110-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $558.07
11.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
14
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 530.00–580.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Aug 2026
Reynolds Paula Rosput
Director
Open-market purchase
$479.12 per share
100 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Innocenzi Stefanos
SVP, Linde Engineering
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,035 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Innocenzi Stefanos
SVP, Linde Engineering
Tax withholding
$507.90 per share
2,062 shares
SEC Form 4
15
May 2026
WOOD ROBERT L
Director
Open-market sale
$506.39 per share
4,335 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
WOOD ROBERT L
Director
Open-market sale
$508.76 per share
880 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Mar 2026
Patwari Binod
Senior Vice President - APAC
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
938 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
44,953,116 shares
0.796% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
37,301,875 shares
1.165% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
30,208,556 shares
-0.081% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
20,344,181 shares
3.664% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
17,430,716 shares
8.59% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
15,321,341 shares
2.147% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
12,466,679 shares
1.444% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
11,943,013 shares
0.936% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
11,832,240 shares
20.167% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
8,316,540 shares
-7.567% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago