Skip to main content
Loading market data...

MOTG holdings

VanEck Morningstar Global Wide Moat ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

73 stored of 73 reported, largest first by weight

MOTG holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd TW0002330008 Not reported 2.296% $394K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
2 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 2.232% $384K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Ambev SA BRABEVACNOR1 Not reported 2.066% $355K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
4 Charles Schwab Corp/The US8085131055 808513105 2.017% $347K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Datadog Inc US23804L1035 23804L103 2.015% $346K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 NVIDIA Corp US67066G1040 67066G104 2.014% $346K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 1.999% $343K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Bristol-Myers Squibb Co US1101221083 110122108 1.995% $343K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Koninklijke Philips NV NL0000009538 Not reported 1.992% $342K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
10 Danaher Corp US2358511028 235851102 1.983% $341K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 GSK PLC GB00BN7SWP63 Not reported 1.977% $340K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
12 Bureau Veritas SA FR0006174348 Not reported 1.973% $339K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
13 Spirax Group PLC GB00BWFGQN14 Not reported 1.950% $335K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
14 Melrose Industries PLC GB00BNGDN821 Not reported 1.929% $331K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
15 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8575093013 857509301 1.909% $328K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
16 Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc US98956P1021 98956P102 1.895% $326K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Sony Group Corp JP3435000009 Not reported 1.863% $320K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 Prosus NV NL0013654783 Not reported 1.834% $315K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
19 Thales SA FR0000121329 Not reported 1.834% $315K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
20 Meta Platforms Inc US30303M1027 30303M102 1.829% $314K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 1.813% $311K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Tencent Holdings Ltd KYG875721634 Not reported 1.799% $309K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
23 SF Holding Co Ltd CNE100000L63 Not reported 1.761% $303K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
24 Estee Lauder Cos Inc/The US5184391044 518439104 1.759% $302K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Yum China Holdings Inc US98850P1093 98850P109 1.727% $297K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 BAE Systems PLC GB0002634946 Not reported 1.725% $296K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
27 Hensoldt AG DE000HAG0005 Not reported 1.724% $296K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
28 Luzhou Laojiao Co Ltd CNE000000GF2 Not reported 1.680% $289K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
29 Elekta AB SE0000163628 Not reported 1.676% $288K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
30 BE Semiconductor Industries NV NL0012866412 Not reported 1.629% $280K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
31 Alibaba Group Holding Ltd KYG017191142 Not reported 1.528% $263K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
32 Entegris Inc US29362U1043 29362U104 1.427% $245K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 NXP Semiconductors NV NL0009538784 Not reported 1.325% $228K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
34 Advantest Corp JP3122400009 Not reported 1.318% $226K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 Etsy Inc US29786A1060 29786A106 1.292% $222K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Masco Corp US5745991068 574599106 1.256% $216K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Amphenol Corp US0320951017 032095101 1.223% $210K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Symrise AG DE000SYM9999 Not reported 1.206% $207K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
39 MTU Aero Engines AG DE000A0D9PT0 Not reported 1.192% $205K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
40 Agilent Technologies Inc US00846U1016 00846U101 1.147% $197K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Brambles Ltd AU000000BXB1 Not reported 1.127% $194K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
42 Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV BE0974293251 Not reported 1.118% $192K Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
43 Allegion plc IE00BFRT3W74 Not reported 1.097% $188K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
44 Sartorius Stedim Biotech FR0013154002 Not reported 1.081% $186K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
45 Safran SA FR0000073272 Not reported 1.079% $185K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
46 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC GB00BSZBP530 Not reported 1.073% $184K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
47 Kao Corp JP3205800000 Not reported 1.062% $182K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
48 Airbnb Inc US0090661010 009066101 1.044% $179K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Brown-Forman Corp US1156372096 115637209 1.044% $179K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Ferrovial NV NL0015001FS8 Not reported 1.033% $177K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
51 Hoshizaki Corp JP3845770001 Not reported 1.029% $177K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
52 ASX Ltd AU000000ASX7 Not reported 1.022% $176K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
53 Edenred SE FR0010908533 Not reported 1.015% $174K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
54 Heineken NV NL0000009165 Not reported 1.015% $174K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
55 Baidu Inc KYG070341048 Not reported 1.014% $174K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
56 Roche Holding AG CH1499059983 Not reported 1.009% $173K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
57 Auckland International Airport Ltd NZAIAE0002S6 Not reported 0.997% $171K Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
58 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc US36266G1076 36266G107 0.986% $169K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Foshan Haitian Flavouring & Food Co Ltd CNE100001SL2 Not reported 0.972% $167K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
60 Walt Disney Co/The US2546871060 254687106 0.970% $167K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc US4464131063 446413106 0.955% $164K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Dassault Aviation SA FR0014004L86 Not reported 0.947% $163K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
63 Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd CNE000000JP5 Not reported 0.941% $162K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
64 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 0.937% $161K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Mondelez International Inc US6092071058 609207105 0.933% $160K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Constellation Brands Inc US21036P1084 21036P108 0.920% $158K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd CNE0000018R8 Not reported 0.916% $157K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
68 JD.com Inc KYG8208B1014 Not reported 0.875% $150K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
69 Pernod Ricard SA FR0000120693 Not reported 0.853% $147K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
70 Siemens Healthineers AG DE000SHL1006 Not reported 0.840% $144K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
71 Endeavour Group Ltd/Australia AU0000154833 Not reported 0.822% $141K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
72 MarketAxess Holdings Inc US57060D1081 57060D108 0.608% $104K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Rheinmetall AG DE0007030009 Not reported 0.596% $102K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme