Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 767 FIFTH AVE, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc..
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. filed Form 10-K
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $3.71B | $249.00M | $89.00M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.23B | $401.00M | $162.00M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.48B | $169.00M | $47.00M | $0.13 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.55B | $306.00M | $159.00M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.00B | −$580.00M | −$590.00M | −$1.64 | 10-Q · 4 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.36B | −$121.00M | −$156.00M | −$0.43 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 90.00–125.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago