GRID holdings
First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund
Positions
123 stored of 123 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EATON CORP PLC EATON CORP PLC SHS | IE00B8KQN827 | Not reported | 8.520% | $1.0B | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE EUR4.00 | FR0000121972 | Not reported | 8.292% | $1.0B | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 3 | ABB LTD (CH) ABB LTD (CH) CHF0.12 (REGD) | CH0012221716 | Not reported | 8.113% | $979.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 4 | QUANTA SERVICES INC QUANTA SERVICES INC COM | US74762E1029 | 74762E102 | 8.104% | $978.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC SHS | IE00BY7QL619 | Not reported | 7.988% | $964.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 6 | NATIONAL GRID PLC NATIONAL GRID PLC ORD GBP0.12431289 | GB00BDR05C01 | Not reported | 4.114% | $496.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 7 | E.ON SE E.ON SE NPV | DE000ENAG999 | Not reported | 3.884% | $469.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 8 | PRYSMIAN SPA PRYSMIAN SPA NPV | IT0004176001 | Not reported | 3.870% | $467.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 9 | NVENT ELECTRIC PLC NVENT ELECTRIC PLC SHS | IE00BDVJJQ56 | Not reported | 2.869% | $346.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 10 | HUBBELL INC HUBBELL INC COM | US4435106079 | 443510607 | 2.609% | $315.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | TESLA INC TESLA INC COM | US88160R1014 | 88160R101 | 1.933% | $233.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | NVIDIA CORP NVIDIA CORP COM | US67066G1040 | 67066G104 | 1.898% | $229.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA ORD EUR0.22 | IT0003242622 | Not reported | 1.738% | $209.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 14 | CISCO SYSTEMS INC CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM | US17275R1023 | 17275R102 | 1.669% | $201.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | HYDRO ONE LTD HYDRO ONE LTD COM NPV | CA4488112083 | 448811208 | 1.492% | $180.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 16 | HD HYUNDAI ELECTRIC CO LTD HD HYUNDAI ELECTRIC CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7267260008 | Not reported | 1.466% | $177.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 17 | APTIV PLC APTIV PLC COM SHS | JE00BTDN8H13 | Not reported | 1.300% | $157.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Jersey | USD |
| 18 | BELIMO HOLDING AG BELIMO HOLDING AG CHF0.05 (REGD) | CH1101098163 | Not reported | 1.181% | $142.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 19 | LS ELECTRIC CO LTD LS ELECTRIC CO LTD KRW1000 | KR7010120004 | Not reported | 1.100% | $132.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 20 | GE VERNOVA INC GE VERNOVA INC COM | US36828A1016 | 36828A101 | 1.061% | $128.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | ORACLE CORP ORACLE CORP COM | US68389X1054 | 68389X105 | 1.036% | $125.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | SPIE SA SPIE SA EUR0.47 | FR0012757854 | Not reported | 1.020% | $123.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 23 | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC COM | US8825081040 | 882508104 | 0.978% | $118.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | EQUATORIAL SA EQUATORIAL SA COM NPV | BREQTLACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.965% | $116.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 25 | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM | US4592001014 | 459200101 | 0.953% | $115.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | ELIA GROUP SA/NV ELIA GROUP SA/NV NPV | BE0003822393 | Not reported | 0.911% | $110.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 27 | SIEMENS AG SIEMENS AG NPV(REGD) | DE0007236101 | Not reported | 0.896% | $108.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 28 | NKT A/S NKT A/S DKK20 | DK0010287663 | Not reported | 0.866% | $104.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 29 | REDEIA CORPORACION SA REDEIA CORPORACION SA EUR0.5 | ES0173093024 | Not reported | 0.785% | $94.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 30 | MYR GROUP INC MYR GROUP INC COM | US55405W1045 | 55405W104 | 0.762% | $92.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | NEXANS SA NEXANS SA EUR1 | FR0000044448 | Not reported | 0.735% | $88.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 32 | FORTUNE ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD FORTUNE ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0001519007 | Not reported | 0.717% | $86.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 33 | ANALOG DEVICES INC ANALOG DEVICES INC COM | US0326541051 | 032654105 | 0.698% | $84.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | QUALCOMM INC QUALCOMM INC COM | US7475251036 | 747525103 | 0.694% | $83.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | SAP SE SAP SE ORD NPV | DE0007164600 | Not reported | 0.686% | $82.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 36 | IBERDROLA SA IBERDROLA SA EUR0.75 | ES0144580Y14 | Not reported | 0.601% | $72.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 37 | ENPHASE ENERGY INC ENPHASE ENERGY INC COM | US29355A1079 | 29355A107 | 0.583% | $70.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | Not reported | Not reported | 0.546% | $66.0M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 39 | COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA SA COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA SA COM NPV | BRCPLEACNOR8 | Not reported | 0.513% | $62.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 40 | HITACHI LTD HITACHI LTD NPV | JP3788600009 | Not reported | 0.511% | $61.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 41 | INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG ORD NPV (REGD) | DE0006231004 | Not reported | 0.464% | $56.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 42 | ENERGISA SA ENERGISA SA UNITS (1 COM & 4 PRF) | BRENGICDAM16 | Not reported | 0.404% | $48.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 43 | SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC COM | US83417M1045 | 83417M104 | 0.364% | $43.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 44 | ENEL SPA ENEL SPA EUR1 | IT0003128367 | Not reported | 0.364% | $43.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 45 | ITRON INC ITRON INC COM | US4657411066 | 465741106 | 0.340% | $41.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP NPV | JP3902400005 | Not reported | 0.313% | $37.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 47 | VOLTRONIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CORP VOLTRONIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CORP TWD10 | TW0006409006 | Not reported | 0.306% | $36.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 48 | EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY COM | US2910111044 | 291011104 | 0.306% | $36.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 49 | TRANSMISSORA ALIANCA DE ENERGIA ELETRICA SA TRANSMISSORA ALIANCA DE ENERGIA ELETRICA SA UNITS(1 COM NPV & 2 PRF NPV) | BRTAEECDAM10 | Not reported | 0.302% | $36.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 50 | MEIDENSHA CORP MEIDENSHA CORP NPV | JP3919800007 | Not reported | 0.292% | $35.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 51 | ASTOR ENERJI AS ASTOR ENERJI AS TRY1 | TREASTR00013 | Not reported | 0.289% | $34.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 52 | DAIHEN CORP DAIHEN CORP NPV | JP3497800007 | Not reported | 0.280% | $33.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 53 | FUJIKURA LTD FUJIKURA LTD NPV | JP3811000003 | Not reported | 0.279% | $33.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 54 | PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3866800000 | Not reported | 0.279% | $33.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 55 | SHIHLIN ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING CORP SHIHLIN ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING CORP TWD10 | TW0001503001 | Not reported | 0.276% | $33.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 56 | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC COM | US4385162056 | 438516205 | 0.270% | $32.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 57 | HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC COM | US43849R1059 | 43849R105 | 0.267% | $32.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 58 | TAIHAN CABLE & SOLUTION CO LTD TAIHAN CABLE & SOLUTION CO LTD KRW1000 | KR7001440007 | Not reported | 0.263% | $31.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 59 | HAMMOND POWER SOLUTIONS INC HAMMOND POWER SOLUTIONS INC CL A SUB VT SH | CA4085491039 | 408549103 | 0.254% | $30.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 60 | ATKORE INC ATKORE INC COM | US0476491081 | 047649108 | 0.254% | $30.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 61 | SANIL ELECTRIC CO LTD SANIL ELECTRIC CO LTD KRW500 | KR7062040001 | Not reported | 0.252% | $30.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 62 | ALUPAR INVESTIMENTO SA ALUPAR INVESTIMENTO SA UNITS (1 COM & 2 PRF) | BRALUPCDAM15 | Not reported | 0.234% | $28.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 63 | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV COM | NL0009538784 | Not reported | 0.230% | $27.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 64 | SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES LTD SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3407400005 | Not reported | 0.220% | $26.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 65 | ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 | FR0010208488 | Not reported | 0.213% | $25.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 66 | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP SHS NEW | US0301112076 | 030111207 | 0.209% | $25.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 67 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP NPV | JP3164720009 | Not reported | 0.204% | $24.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 68 | CENERGY HOLDINGS SA/NV CENERGY HOLDINGS SA/NV NPV | BE0974303357 | Not reported | 0.190% | $23.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 69 | LEGRAND SA LEGRAND SA EUR4 | FR0010307819 | Not reported | 0.183% | $22.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 70 | ISA ENERGIA BRASIL SA ISA ENERGIA BRASIL SA PREF NPV | BRISAEACNPR9 | Not reported | 0.180% | $21.7M | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 71 | FLUENCE ENERGY INC FLUENCE ENERGY INC COM CL A | US34379V1035 | 34379V103 | 0.168% | $20.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 72 | REN - REDES ENERGETICAS NACIONAIS SGPS SA REN - REDES ENERGETICAS NACIONAIS SGPS SA EUR1(REGD) | PTREL0AM0008 | Not reported | 0.157% | $19.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Portugal | EUR |
| 73 | SMA SOLAR TECHNOLOGY AG SMA SOLAR TECHNOLOGY AG NPV (BR) | DE000A0DJ6J9 | Not reported | 0.156% | $18.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 74 | WASION HOLDINGS LTD WASION HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.01 | KYG9463P1081 | Not reported | 0.144% | $17.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 75 | BYD COMPANY LTD BYD COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE100000296 | Not reported | 0.139% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 76 | LANDIS+GYR GROUP AG LANDIS+GYR GROUP AG CHF10 (REGD) | CH0371153492 | Not reported | 0.139% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 77 | SSE PLC SSE PLC GBP0.50 | GB0007908733 | Not reported | 0.139% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 78 | ILJIN ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD ILJIN ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD KRW1000 (NEW) | KR7103590006 | Not reported | 0.128% | $15.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 79 | WILLDAN GROUP INC WILLDAN GROUP INC COM | US96924N1000 | 96924N100 | 0.126% | $15.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | R&S GROUP HOLDING AG R&S GROUP HOLDING AG CHF0.1 | CH1107979838 | Not reported | 0.120% | $14.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 81 | ALLIS ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD ALLIS ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD ORD TWD10 | TW0001514008 | Not reported | 0.120% | $14.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 82 | FORTIS INC FORTIS INC COM NPV | CA3495531079 | 349553107 | 0.120% | $14.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 83 | TA YA ELECTRIC WIRE & CABLE CO LTD TA YA ELECTRIC WIRE & CABLE CO LTD TWD10 | TW0001609006 | Not reported | 0.107% | $12.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 84 | MASTEC INC MASTEC INC COM | US5763231090 | 576323109 | 0.097% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 85 | PFISTERER HOLDING AG PFISTERER HOLDING AG NPV | DE000PFSE212 | Not reported | 0.091% | $11.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 86 | FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO LTD (THE) FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO LTD (THE) NPV | JP3827200001 | Not reported | 0.078% | $9.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 87 | WEG SA WEG SA COM NPV | BRWEGEACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.078% | $9.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 88 | SAMSUNG SDI COMPANY LTD SAMSUNG SDI COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7006400006 | Not reported | 0.077% | $9.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 89 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD CNY1 H SHS | CNE100006WS8 | Not reported | 0.074% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 90 | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS COMPANY PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS COMPANY COM | US7404441047 | 740444104 | 0.073% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC COM | US95082P1057 | 95082P105 | 0.063% | $7.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | GENERAC HOLDINGS INC GENERAC HOLDINGS INC COM | US3687361044 | 368736104 | 0.062% | $7.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | TAKAOKA TOKO CO LTD TAKAOKA TOKO CO LTD NPV | JP3591600006 | Not reported | 0.055% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 94 | EDP SA EDP SA EUR1(REGD) | PTEDP0AM0009 | Not reported | 0.053% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Portugal | EUR |
| 95 | NGK CORP NGK CORP NPV | JP3695200000 | Not reported | 0.052% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 96 | FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3820000002 | Not reported | 0.051% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 97 | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC COM | US0079731008 | 007973100 | 0.047% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | ALFEN NV ALFEN NV EUR0.10 | NL0012817175 | Not reported | 0.044% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 99 | OSAKI ELECTRIC CO LTD OSAKI ELECTRIC CO LTD NPV | JP3187600006 | Not reported | 0.044% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 100 | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC COM | US9202531011 | 920253101 | 0.042% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |