Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
47281 BAYSIDE PARKWAY, FREMONT, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Aug 2026

Enphase Energy, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Enphase Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 Jul 2026

Enphase Energy, Inc. securities registration filing

Enphase Energy, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enphase Energy, Inc..

28 Jul 2026

Enphase Energy, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Enphase Energy, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Enphase Energy, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Enphase Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$497.55M
Total assets (USD)$2.72B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.62B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.10B
Long-term debt (USD)$572.51M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$282.90M−$29.64M−$7.41M−$0.0610-Q · 28 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$343.32M$22.44M$38.71MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$410.43M$66.16M$66.64M$0.5010-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$363.15M$37.01M$37.05M$0.2810-Q · 22 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$356.08M$31.92M$29.73M$0.2210-Q · 22 Apr 2025
Q4 2024$382.71M$54.80M$62.16MUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $43.80
35.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
12
📉
Sell
2
21 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–85.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
14
Aug 2026
MORA RICHARD
Director
Open-market sale
$40.36 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
MORA RICHARD
Director
Open-market sale
$36.76 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Trivedi Shanker
Director
Open-market purchase
$53.91 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Trivedi Shanker
Director
Grant or award
$54.93 per share
4,551 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
MORA RICHARD
Director
Open-market sale
$64.20 per share
700 shares
SEC Form 4
26
May 2026
Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan
Director, President & CEO
Open-market purchase
$67.50 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
MORA RICHARD
Director
Open-market sale
$46.39 per share
700 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Kortlang Benjamin John
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
5,952 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Haenggi Jamie Elizabeth
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
5,952 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
23,451,983 shares
5.626% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
16,329,647 shares
1.535% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,066,675 shares
-6.131% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,730,831 shares
1.124% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,746,613 shares
3.239% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Investments, Lp
4,655,692 shares
-14.984% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,661,439 shares
-0.569% change
6/30/2026
Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc
3,478,961 shares
62.084% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Advisers, Lp
2,631,109 shares
-0.023% change
12/31/2025
Slate Path Capital Lp
2,587,170 shares
184.336% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago