Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
12121 GRANT STREET, THORNTON, CO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

MYR Group Inc. reported A material agreement

MYR Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

MYR Group Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

MYR Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in MYR Group Inc..

29 Jul 2026

MYR Group Inc. filed Form 10-Q

MYR Group Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

MYR Group Inc. reported Operating or financial results

MYR Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$137.87M
Total assets (USD)$1.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$918.05M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$660.42M
Long-term debt (USD)$4.72M
Debt due within a year (USD)$4.65M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.08B$67.95M$49.85M$3.1710-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$1.00B$64.72M$46.80M$2.9910-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$973.54M$46.52M$36.55MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$950.40M$46.27M$32.09M$2.0510-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$900.33M$39.79M$26.47M$1.7010-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$833.62M$34.29M$23.31M$1.4510-Q · 30 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $446.40
62.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 370.00–564.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Richard Aurelie Pascale
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
758 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
LUCKY DONALD C.I.
Director
Open-market sale
$449.53 per share
14,675 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Hartwick Kenneth Michael
Director
Open-market sale
$450.50 per share
3,500 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Huntington Kelly Michelle
Senior VP and CFO
Open-market sale
$457.66 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
O'Connor Shirin
Director
Open-market sale
$447.19 per share
3,159 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Apr 2026
Hartwick Kenneth Michael
Director
Tax withholding
$346.37 per share
1,786 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
LUCKY DONALD C.I.
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,160 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
LUCKY DONALD C.I.
Director
Tax withholding
$339.28 per share
554 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
2,462,617 shares
2.049% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
1,265,452 shares
3.278% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
831,902 shares
63.228% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
689,324 shares
0.411% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
625,221 shares
4.954% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
564,958 shares
30.225% change
6/30/2026
Fisher Asset Management, Llc
474,309 shares
-8.987% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
449,356 shares
454.939% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
340,742 shares
-9.419% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
323,186 shares
18.224% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago