Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2111 N MOLTER ROAD, LIBERTY LAKE, WA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Itron, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Itron, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Itron, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Itron, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Itron, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Itron, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Itron, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Itron, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $562.90M | $76.07M | $53.27M | $1.19 | 10-Q · 28 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $586.98M | $67.58M | $53.46M | $1.18 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $571.66M | $78.66M | $101.63M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $581.63M | $81.78M | $65.61M | $1.41 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $606.76M | $76.41M | $68.34M | $1.47 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $607.15M | $76.21M | $65.47M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 107.00–150.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago