Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CSRE holdings

Cohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

49 stored of 49 reported, largest first by weight

CSRE holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Welltower Inc US95040Q1040 95040Q104 15.179% $66.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
2 Digital Realty Trust Inc US2538681030 253868103 8.374% $36.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
3 Crown Castle Inc US22822V1017 22822V101 6.408% $28.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
4 Equinix Inc US29444U7000 29444U700 4.863% $21.4M Equity (common) Other United States USD
5 Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc US29670E1073 29670E107 4.273% $18.8M Equity (common) Other United States USD
6 Acadia Realty Trust US0042391096 004239109 4.128% $18.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
7 Prologis Inc US74340W1036 74340W103 3.960% $17.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
8 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 3.174% $14.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
9 EastGroup Properties Inc US2772761019 277276101 3.158% $13.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
10 American Tower Corp US03027X1000 03027X100 3.152% $13.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
11 Invitation Homes Inc US46187W1071 46187W107 3.087% $13.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
12 Outfront Media Inc US69007J3041 69007J304 2.609% $11.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
13 Simon Property Group Inc US8288061091 828806109 2.599% $11.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
14 DiamondRock Hospitality Co US2527843013 252784301 2.520% $11.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
15 Omega Healthcare Investors Inc US6819361006 681936100 2.515% $11.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
16 Essex Property Trust Inc US2971781057 297178105 2.423% $10.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
17 UDR Inc US9026531049 902653104 2.147% $9.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
18 Piedmont Realty Trust Inc US7201902068 720190206 2.019% $8.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
19 Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc US29472R1086 29472R108 1.824% $8.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
20 Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc US83192D4025 83192D402 1.705% $7.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
21 Boyd Gaming Corp US1033041013 103304101 1.605% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 SL Green Realty Corp US78440X8873 78440X887 1.502% $6.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
23 CubeSmart US2296631094 229663109 1.493% $6.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
24 CareTrust REIT Inc US14174T1079 14174T107 1.319% $5.8M Equity (common) Other United States USD
25 SBA Communications Corp US78410G1040 78410G104 1.317% $5.8M Equity (common) Other United States USD
26 Rayonier Inc US7549071030 754907103 1.272% $5.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
27 NNN REIT Inc US6374171063 637417106 1.140% $5.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
28 Healthcare Realty Trust Inc US42226K1051 42226K105 1.111% $4.9M Equity (common) Other United States USD
29 Land Securities Group PLC GB00BYW0PQ60 Not reported 0.955% $4.2M Equity (common) Other United Kingdom GBP
30 Chartwell Retirement Residences CA16141A1030 16141A103 0.873% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
31 American Healthcare REIT Inc US3981823038 398182303 0.820% $3.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
32 Centurion Accommodation Reit SGXC43938841 Not reported 0.812% $3.6M Equity (common) Other Singapore SGD
33 State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund US8574928623 857492862 0.742% $3.3M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
34 GDS Holdings Ltd KYG3902L1095 Not reported 0.672% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
35 Tritax Big Box REIT PLC GB00BG49KP99 Not reported 0.658% $2.9M Equity (common) Other United Kingdom GBP
36 RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust CA7669101031 766910103 0.633% $2.8M Equity (common) Other Canada CAD
37 Sun Communities Inc US8666741041 866674104 0.617% $2.7M Equity (common) Other United States USD
38 NEXTDC Ltd AU000000NXT8 Not reported 0.587% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
39 Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd JP3893200000 Not reported 0.477% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc US09264B1070 09264B107 0.449% $2.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
41 Hudson Pacific Properties Inc US4440974065 444097406 0.290% $1.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
42 Hongkong Land Holdings Ltd BMG4587L1090 Not reported 0.225% $991K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
43 Empire State Realty Trust Inc US2921041065 292104106 0.031% $136K Equity (common) Other United States USD
44 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD AUD Not reported Not reported 0.005% $23K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States AUD
45 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD GBP Not reported Not reported -0.003% -$13K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States GBP
46 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD JPY Not reported Not reported 0.002% $10K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States JPY
47 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD CAD Not reported Not reported 0.001% $6K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States CAD
48 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD SGD Not reported Not reported <0.001% $2K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States SGD
49 Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. PURCHASED USD / SOLD HKD Not reported Not reported <0.001% $1K Foreign exchange derivatives Other United States HKD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme