Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
450 S ORANGE AVE, ORLANDO, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Aug 2026

NNN REIT, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

NNN REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NNN REIT, Inc..

7 Aug 2026

NNN REIT, Inc. reported Another company event

NNN REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NNN REIT, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

NNN REIT, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

NNN REIT, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$4.22M
Total assets (USD)$9.61B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.15B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.46B
Long-term debt (USD)$200.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$244.27M$151.38M$97.92M$0.5210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q4 2025$238.40M$148.56M$95.95MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$230.16M$147.28M$96.84M$0.5110-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$226.80M$149.80M$100.53M$0.5410-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$230.85M$143.85M$96.46M$0.5110-Q · 1 May 2025
Q4 2024$218.48M$143.73M$97.89MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $46.58
14.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
2
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 42.00–50.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Jul 2026
Witherspoon Kamau Omari
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
1,353 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
HOLDEN BETSY D
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
1,217 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Gulacsy Elizabeth
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
1,039 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
FRITSCH EDWARD J
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
1,118 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
FICK DAVID M
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
1,715 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Beall Pamela K.M.
Director
Grant or award
$48.14 per share
831 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Apr 2026
Beall Pamela K.M.
Director
Grant or award
$43.52 per share
833 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Apr 2026
FICK DAVID M
Director
Grant or award
$43.52 per share
1,787 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
26,708,613 shares
3.008% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
26,238,298 shares
-0.317% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
16,778,215 shares
1.02% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
11,436,861 shares
-40.546% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
11,346,545 shares
0.13% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
9,773,107 shares
153.362% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,557,962 shares
0.992% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
6,051,488 shares
-27.254% change
6/30/2026
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
4,979,814 shares
1929.239% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,403,909 shares
1.238% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 5 hours ago