Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6465 SOUTH RAINBOW BOULEVARD, LAS VEGAS, NV
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Boyd Gaming Corporation.

13 Aug 2026

Boyd Gaming Corporation reported Another company event

Boyd Gaming Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.

30 Jul 2026

Boyd Gaming Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Boyd Gaming Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Boyd Gaming Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Boyd Gaming Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

25 Jun 2026

Boyd Gaming Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Boyd Gaming Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$322.71M
Total assets (USD)$6.68B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.50B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.61B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.03B$200.70M$131.23M$1.7510-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$997.36M$163.99M$105.54M$1.3710-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.06B$166.39M$140.40MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.00B$139.76M$1.44B$17.8110-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.03B$242.37M$151.46M$1.8410-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$991.57M$199.89M$111.42M$1.3110-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $90.23
26.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 78.00–102.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Aug 2026
JOHNSON MARIANNE BOYD
Director, 10% owner
Open-market sale
$82.00 per share
12 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Jul 2026
Hirsberg Josh
CFO & Treasurer
Open-market sale
$89.76 per share
12,777 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Andersen Stacia J.P.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,043 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
ROETH GEORGE C
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,043 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
JOHNSON MARIANNE BOYD
Director, 10% owner
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
30,351 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
JOHNSON MARIANNE BOYD
Director, 10% owner
Tax withholding
$88.33 per share
30,823 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
Clinton Uri
Chief Legal Off. & Secretary
Open-market sale
$87.69 per share
3,468 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
SMITH KEITH
Director, President and CEO
Open-market sale
$85.90 per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J.
Director
Open-market sale
$80.91 per share
1,237 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Cohen & Steers, Inc.
6,281,240 shares
154.249% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,639,209 shares
-1.885% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
5,510,437 shares
-0.746% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,514,999 shares
-9.42% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,375,026 shares
-1.182% change
6/30/2026
Ariel Investments, Llc
2,182,342 shares
-4.048% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,886,210 shares
-3.969% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,455,524 shares
-9.952% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,363,047 shares
58.705% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
1,097,116 shares
-60.216% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago