Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3310 WEST END AVENUE, SUITE 700, NASHVILLE, TN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated securities registration filing

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

31 Jul 2026

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reported Another company event

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 May 2026

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results

Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$18.99M
Total assets (USD)$9.00B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.73B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.22B
Long-term debt (USD)$4.17B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$8.03MUnavailable−$43.51M−$0.1310-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$7.70MUnavailable−$56,000$0.0010-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$7.96MUnavailable$10.98MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$6.89MUnavailable−$57.74M−$0.1710-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$6.98MUnavailable−$157.85M−$0.4510-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$6.39MUnavailable−$44.87M−$0.1310-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $20.33
14.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 14.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
8
Sep 2026
Hull Robert E
EVP and COO
Open-market sale
$19.11 per share
21,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jun 2026
Callaway Amanda L
SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$20.37 per share
25,767 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
Bohjalian Thomas N
Director
Grant or award
$20.20 per share
6,683 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
HENRY DAVID
Director
Grant or award
$20.20 per share
6,683 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
MOORE CONSTANCE B
Director
Grant or award
$20.20 per share
6,683 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
RUFRANO GLENN J
Director
Grant or award
$20.20 per share
6,683 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
WOOD DONALD C
Director
Grant or award
$20.20 per share
6,683 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Apr 2026
Scott Peter A
President and CEO
Tax withholding
$17.84 per share
36,029 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
57,045,264 shares
4.013% change
6/30/2026
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
53,261,400 shares
1.554% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
46,854,935 shares
-0.669% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
29,049,740 shares
1.489% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
16,743,817 shares
-1.91% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
16,087,364 shares
0.538% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
15,579,097 shares
0.045% change
6/30/2026
Resolution Capital Ltd
12,135,370 shares
-13.531% change
6/30/2026
Apg Asset Management Us Inc.
10,223,995 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Daiwa Securities Group Inc.
8,105,312 shares
-3.771% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago