Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
18191 VON KARMAN AVENUE, IRVINE, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2026

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Sep 2026

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

2 Sep 2026

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Sep 2026

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

24 Aug 2026

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reported Another company event

American Healthcare REIT, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$156.90M
Total assets (USD)$5.70B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.96B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.69B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$634.52M$137.24M$30.61M$0.1610-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$609.77M$125.50M$23.71M$0.1310-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$563.99M$111.58M$11.79MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$532.06M$105.82M$55.93M$0.3310-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$501.29M$103.23M$9.91M$0.0610-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$497.18M$94.54M−$6.80M−$0.0410-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $63.15
20.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
14
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 55.00–70.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
25
Sep 2026
Foster Mark E.
EVP, GC & Secretary
Open-market sale
$52.06 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Foster Mark E.
EVP, GC & Secretary
Open-market sale
$55.39 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Jul 2026
Prosky Danny
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,594 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Jul 2026
Prosky Danny
Director
Tax withholding
$56.66 per share
87,891 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Jul 2026
Prosky Danny
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
51,798 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Jul 2026
Prosky Danny
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,594 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
PEAY BRIAN
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$50.70 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jun 2026
Foster Mark E.
EVP, GC & Secretary
Open-market sale
$48.58 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
25,845,948 shares
-10.073% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
24,974,195 shares
6.139% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
16,975,438 shares
5.28% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
9,201,599 shares
12.233% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,046,025 shares
-5.228% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
8,917,875 shares
20.135% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
8,658,850 shares
4.528% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
5,264,667 shares
-22.336% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,568,191 shares
-9.797% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,563,939 shares
-26.276% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago