Russell Investments Global Real Estate ETF CRIB
Source: Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago Quotes may be delayed
- Expense ratio
- 0.49%
- Net assets
- $2.0M
- Holdings
- 95
- 12-month distribution yield
- Unavailable
- Asset class
- Equity
Russell Investments Global Real Estate ETF (CRIB) is an exchange-traded fund listed on NYSE Arca in the United States. Its category is Equity · Global (equity). Its last price was US$23.85 on 20 Oct 2026. Its expense ratio is 0.49% a year, from its prospectus dated 8 Jan 2026. It reported net assets of US$2.02 million as of 30 Jun 2026. Its latest holdings report lists 95 holdings as of 30 Jun 2026. No distributions are recorded for it over the last 12 months.
Fees
- Total annual operating expenses (gross)
- 0.49%
- Net, after fee waivers or reimbursements
- No waiver stated
- Management fee
- 0.49%
- Prospectus date
- 8 Jan 2026
- Filed with the SEC
- 8 Jan 2026
Size and reporting
- Net assets
- $2,023,457
- Total assets
- $2,024,023
- Holdings as of
- 30 Jun 2026
- Report made public
- 24 Aug 2026 (55 days after the month end)
Top holdings
Largest 25 of 95 positions, as of 30 Jun 2026. Weight is the percent of net assets the fund reported.
| # | Holding | Identifier | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc | US95040Q1040 | 9.04% | $183K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 2 | Equinix Inc | US29444U7000 | 6.59% | $133K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 3 | Prologis Inc | US74340W1036 | 5.62% | $114K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 4 | Simon Property Group Inc | US8288061091 | 3.15% | $64K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 5 | Equity Residential | US29476L1070 | 2.55% | $52K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 6 | Ventas Inc | US92276F1003 | 2.44% | $49K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 7 | Digital Realty Trust Inc | US2538681030 | 2.43% | $49K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 8 | Goodman Group | AU000000GMG2 | 2.32% | $47K | Equity (common) | Australia | AUD |
| 9 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | FR0013326246 | 2.22% | $45K | Equity (common) | Not stated or supranational | EUR |
| 10 | Vornado Realty Trust | US9290421091 | 2.10% | $42K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 11 | Public Storage | US74460D1090 | 2.09% | $42K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 12 | Essex Property Trust Inc | US2971781057 | 1.96% | $40K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 13 | Iron Mountain Inc | US46284V1017 | 1.84% | $37K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 14 | Invitation Homes Inc | US46187W1071 | 1.82% | $37K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 15 | Realty Income Corp | US7561091049 | 1.56% | $32K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 16 | Extra Space Storage Inc | US30225T1025 | 1.55% | $31K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 17 | Scentre Group | AU000000SCG8 | 1.54% | $31K | Equity (common) | Australia | AUD |
| 18 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | US3137451015 | 1.51% | $31K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 19 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | US36467J1088 | 1.51% | $31K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 20 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | HK0016000132 | 1.42% | $29K | Equity (common) | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 21 | Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd | JP3893200000 | 1.37% | $28K | Equity (common) | Japan | JPY |
| 22 | Sun Communities Inc | US8666741041 | 1.36% | $27K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
| 23 | Segro PLC | GB00B5ZN1N88 | 1.26% | $25K | Equity (common) | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 24 | Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd | JP3409000001 | 1.25% | $25K | Equity (common) | Japan | JPY |
| 25 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | US42226K1051 | 1.21% | $24K | Equity (common) | United States | USD |
Breakdowns
Sums of reported weights over every position in the report. Totals can differ from 100% because of derivatives, borrowing and cash.
Asset type
| Type | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Equity (common) | 99.57% | |
| Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | 0.20% |
Country
| Country | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 66.24% | |
| Japan | 7.76% | |
| Australia | 5.78% | |
| United Kingdom | 4.02% | |
| Singapore | 3.02% | |
| Not stated or supranational | 2.22% | |
| Hong Kong | 1.81% | |
| Germany | 1.49% | |
| Canada | 1.47% | |
| Spain | 1.42% | |
| Belgium | 1.31% | |
| Switzerland | 1.12% | |
| Other (4) | 2.10% |
Currency exposure
| Currency | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| US dollar (USD) | 66.95% | |
| Japanese yen (JPY) | 7.76% | |
| Euro (EUR) | 6.83% | |
| Australian dollar (AUD) | 5.78% | |
| British pound (GBP) | 4.42% | |
| Singapore dollar (SGD) | 3.02% | |
| Hong Kong dollar (HKD) | 1.81% | |
| Canadian dollar (CAD) | 1.47% | |
| Swiss franc (CHF) | 1.12% | |
| Swedish krona (SEK) | 0.61% |
Sector
| Sector | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Real Estate | 57.41% | |
| Unknown | 3.62% | |
| Finance | 2.94% | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0.48% |
Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of
Distributions
No distributions in the last five years
Filings and sources
- Form N-PORT report for June 2026 (opens in a new tab)
- Prospectus filing with the fee table (opens in a new tab)
- All SEC filings for this fund series (S000096900) (opens in a new tab)
- Nasdaq Trader symbol directory (opens in a new tab)
- Yahoo Finance quote and distributions (opens in a new tab)
- How the ETF figures are collected
Compare with
Largest funds in the same category:
- CRIB and VT Vanguard Total World Stock Index ETF
- CRIB and SMH VanEck Semiconductor ETF
- CRIB and SOXX iShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor Sector Index Fund
- CRIB and CGDV Capital Group Dividend Value ETF