Skip to main content
Loading market data...

ACES holdings

ALPS Clean Energy ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

39 stored of 39 reported, largest first by weight

ACES holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Enphase Energy Inc US29355A1079 29355A107 6.527% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 First Solar Inc US3364331070 336433107 6.243% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Plug Power Inc US72919P2020 72919P202 6.037% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Nextpower Inc US65290E1010 65290E101 5.929% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Ormat Technologies Inc US6866881021 686688102 4.838% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Brookfield Renewable Partners Lp BMG162581083 Not reported 4.678% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda CAD
7 Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc US41068X1000 41068X100 4.395% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Tesla Inc US88160R1014 88160R101 4.232% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Northland Power Inc CA6665111002 666511100 4.196% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
10 Sunrun Inc US86771W1053 86771W105 4.182% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Albemarle Corp US0126531013 012653101 4.170% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Rivian Automotive Inc US76954A1034 76954A103 4.076% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Clearway Energy Inc US18539C2044 18539C204 3.786% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Itron Inc US4657411066 465741106 3.475% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Eos Energy Enterprises Inc US29415C1018 29415C101 3.103% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Boralex Inc CA09950M3003 09950M300 2.996% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
17 American Superconductor Corp US0301112076 030111207 2.577% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Andersons Inc/the US0341641035 034164103 2.483% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Amprius Technologies Inc US03214Q1085 03214Q108 2.432% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Shoals Technologies Group Inc US82489W1071 82489W107 2.257% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 T1 Energy Inc US35834F1049 35834F104 1.950% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Ballard Power Systems Inc CA0585861085 058586108 1.734% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
23 Array Technologies Inc US04271T1007 04271T100 1.509% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Rex American Resources Corp US7616241052 761624105 1.466% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Willdan Group Inc US96924N1000 96924N100 1.426% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Fluence Energy Inc US34379V1035 34379V103 1.365% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Xplr Infrastructure Lp US65341B1061 65341B106 1.277% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Ameresco Inc US02361E1082 02361E108 1.261% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Green Plains Inc US3932221043 393222104 1.169% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Lucid Group Inc US5494982029 549498202 0.958% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Energy Vault Holdings Inc US29280W1099 29280W109 0.645% $938K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Aspen Aerogels Inc US04523Y1055 04523Y105 0.568% $826K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 American Battery Technology Co US02451V3096 02451V309 0.505% $733K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Gevo Inc US3743964062 374396406 0.475% $690K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Clean Energy Fuels Corp US1844991018 184499101 0.364% $530K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Microvast Holdings Inc US59516C1062 59516C106 0.342% $497K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Evgo Inc US30052F1003 30052F100 0.310% $451K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund US8574928623 857492862 0.031% $45K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
39 SECURITIES LENDING - GENERAL Not reported Not reported 0.000% $0 Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme