Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 7373 GATEWAY BLVD., NEWARK, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Lucid Group, Inc. reported A material financing obligation
Lucid Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lucid Group, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Lucid Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lucid Group, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Lucid Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lucid Group, Inc. reported A material financing obligation
Lucid Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lucid Group, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $405.35M | −$1.08B | −$1.03B | −$3.30 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $282.47M | −$989.49M | −$1.03B | −$3.46 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $522.73M | −$1.06B | −$814.02M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $336.58M | −$942.02M | −$978.43M | −$3.31 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $259.43M | −$803.05M | −$539.43M | −$2.80 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $235.05M | −$691.93M | −$366.17M | −$2.41 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 3.50–17.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago