Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE PARK PLACE, SUITE 200, ANNAPOLIS, MD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc..
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. business combination filing
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. reported A material agreement
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $120.79M | Unavailable | $128.63M | $0.92 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $124.23M | Unavailable | −$71.97M | −$0.57 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $114.81M | Unavailable | −$53.77M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $103.06M | Unavailable | $83.26M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $85.69M | Unavailable | $98.45M | $0.74 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $96.94M | Unavailable | $56.61M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 44.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago