Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE PARK PLACE, SUITE 200, ANNAPOLIS, MD
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc..

10 Aug 2026

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. business combination filing

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).

7 Aug 2026

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 Jul 2026

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. reported A material agreement

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$249.92M
Total assets (USD)$8.94B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.29B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1,000
Long-term debt (USD)$168.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$120.79MUnavailable$128.63M$0.9210-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$124.23MUnavailable−$71.97M−$0.5710-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$114.81MUnavailable−$53.77MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$103.06MUnavailable$83.26M$0.6110-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$85.69MUnavailable$98.45M$0.7410-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$96.94MUnavailable$56.61M$0.4410-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $49.10
37.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 44.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
21,357,545 shares
6.208% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
14,050,580 shares
0.437% change
12/31/2025
Wellington Management Group Llp
9,778,291 shares
-14.14% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,905,349 shares
2.16% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
6,668,469 shares
-2.587% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,773,860 shares
1.333% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,733,734 shares
6.211% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
4,564,467 shares
-0.23% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
4,475,858 shares
13.184% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,697,531 shares
19.614% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago