Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XSD holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Semiconductor ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

51 stored of 51 reported, largest first by weight

XSD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 7.940% $276.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 MaxLinear Inc US57776J1007 57776J100 3.751% $130.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Allegro MicroSystems Inc US01749D1054 01749D105 3.295% $114.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Astera Labs Inc US04626A1034 04626A103 3.078% $107.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Ambarella Inc KYG037AX1015 Not reported 2.889% $100.4M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
6 Intel Corp US4581401001 458140100 2.750% $95.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Penguin Solutions Inc US7069151055 706915105 2.739% $95.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Micron Technology Inc US5951121038 595112103 2.729% $94.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Advanced Micro Devices Inc US0079031078 007903107 2.707% $94.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 T1 Energy Inc US35834F1049 35834F104 2.586% $89.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Marvell Technology Inc US5738741041 573874104 2.486% $86.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Impinj Inc US4532041096 453204109 2.451% $85.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Lattice Semiconductor Corp US5184151042 518415104 2.436% $84.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd KYG254571055 Not reported 2.413% $83.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
15 Power Integrations Inc US7392761034 739276103 2.367% $82.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 SiTime Corp US82982T1060 82982T106 2.357% $81.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Wolfspeed Inc US97785W1062 97785W106 2.342% $81.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Diodes Inc US2545431015 254543101 2.297% $79.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc US55405Y1001 55405Y100 2.254% $78.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 2.220% $77.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Semtech Corp US8168501018 816850101 2.203% $76.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Microchip Technology Inc US5950171042 595017104 2.187% $76.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 2.132% $74.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Analog Devices Inc US0326541051 032654105 2.124% $73.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Silicon Laboratories Inc US8269191024 826919102 2.106% $73.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 NVIDIA Corp US67066G1040 67066G104 2.096% $72.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Rigetti Computing Inc US76655K1034 76655K103 2.086% $72.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Universal Display Corp US91347P1057 91347P105 2.076% $72.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 NXP Semiconductors NV NL0009538784 Not reported 2.067% $71.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
30 Qorvo Inc US74736K1016 74736K101 2.062% $71.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 QUALCOMM Inc US7475251036 747525103 2.038% $70.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Synaptics Inc US87157D1090 87157D109 2.034% $70.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Skyworks Solutions Inc US83088M1027 83088M102 2.025% $70.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Rambus Inc US7509171069 750917106 2.018% $70.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 First Solar Inc US3364331070 336433107 1.988% $69.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Cirrus Logic Inc US1727551004 172755100 1.976% $68.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Monolithic Power Systems Inc US6098391054 609839105 1.971% $68.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Cerebras Systems Inc US15675D1037 15675D103 1.956% $68.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd BMG6331P1041 Not reported 1.866% $64.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
40 Navitas Semiconductor Corp US63942X1063 63942X106 1.843% $64.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 ON Semiconductor Corp US6821891057 682189105 1.802% $62.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 indie Semiconductor Inc US45569U1016 45569U101 1.588% $55.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 SkyWater Technology Inc US83089J1088 83089J108 1.502% $52.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Kopin Corp US5006001011 500600101 1.150% $40.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 CEVA Inc US1572101053 157210105 0.949% $33.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Ambiq Micro Inc US0231931058 023193105 0.892% $31.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Everspin Technologies Inc US30041T1043 30041T104 0.618% $21.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 NVE Corp US6294452064 629445206 0.398% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.084% $2.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
50 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.014% $491K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
51 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.010% $352K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme