Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 4949 HEDGCOXE ROAD, PLANO, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Diodes Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Diodes Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Diodes Incorporated reported Another company event
Diodes Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Diodes Incorporated reported A material agreement
Diodes Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Diodes Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Diodes Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Diodes Incorporated.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $445.53M | $33.29M | $46.65M | $1.00 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $405.47M | $19.77M | $14.96M | $0.32 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $391.58M | $13.21M | $10.20M | Unavailable | 10-K · 10 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $392.17M | $11.57M | $14.28M | $0.31 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $366.21M | $9.39M | $46.10M | $0.99 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $332.11M | $1.30M | −$4.44M | −$0.10 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 133.00–192.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago