Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SMOG holdings

VanEck Low Carbon Energy ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

59 stored of 59 reported, largest first by weight

SMOG holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Tesla Inc US88160R1014 88160R101 8.484% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Iberdrola SA ES0144580Y14 Not reported 8.301% $11.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
3 Bloom Energy Corp US0937121079 093712107 7.461% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 6.945% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Enel SpA IT0003128367 Not reported 6.490% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
6 Vestas Wind Systems A/S DK0061539921 Not reported 4.638% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
7 BYD Co Ltd CNE100000296 Not reported 4.438% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
8 Samsung SDI Co Ltd KR7006400006 Not reported 3.796% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
9 First Solar Inc US3364331070 336433107 3.268% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd CNE100006WS8 Not reported 2.858% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
11 Rivian Automotive Inc US76954A1034 76954A103 2.769% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Kingspan Group PLC IE0004927939 Not reported 2.220% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
13 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 2.194% $3.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
14 Axia Energia SA US15234Q2075 15234Q207 2.169% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
15 Nextpower Inc US65290E1010 65290E101 2.077% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Orsted AS DK0060094928 Not reported 1.922% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
17 Owens Corning US6907421019 690742101 1.838% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 NIO Inc US62914V1061 62914V106 1.713% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
19 XPeng Inc US98422D1054 98422D105 1.469% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
20 Acciona SA ES0125220311 Not reported 1.446% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
21 Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd IL0007200111 Not reported 1.271% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
22 Li Auto Inc US50202M1027 50202M102 1.258% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
23 LG Energy Solution Ltd KR7373220003 Not reported 1.227% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
24 Nordex SE DE000A0D6554 Not reported 1.225% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
25 EnerSys US29275Y1029 29275Y102 1.163% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Nibe Industrier AB SE0015988019 Not reported 1.161% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
27 Horiba Ltd JP3853000002 Not reported 1.062% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 TopBuild Corp US89055F1030 89055F103 0.951% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Cia Paranaense de Energia - Copel US20441B7047 20441B704 0.944% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
30 EDP Renewables SA ES0127797019 Not reported 0.918% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
31 Enphase Energy Inc US29355A1079 29355A107 0.872% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Contact Energy Ltd NZCENE0001S6 Not reported 0.860% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
33 Ecopro BM Co Ltd KR7247540008 Not reported 0.842% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
34 Meridian Energy Ltd NZMELE0002S7 Not reported 0.811% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
35 Brookfield Renewable Corp CA11285B1085 11285B108 0.807% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
36 Ormat Technologies Inc US6866881021 686688102 0.801% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Northland Power Inc CA6665111002 666511100 0.669% $962K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
38 QuantumScape Corp US74767V1098 74767V109 0.652% $937K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Johnson Matthey PLC GB00BZ4BQC70 Not reported 0.632% $908K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
40 Cia Energetica de Minas Gerais US2044096012 204409601 0.567% $815K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
41 Installed Building Products Inc US45780R1014 45780R101 0.559% $803K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc US41068X1000 41068X100 0.545% $783K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Mercury NZ Ltd NZMRPE0001S2 Not reported 0.507% $729K Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
44 ROCKWOOL A/S DK0063855168 Not reported 0.461% $663K Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
45 Hanwha Solutions Corp KR7009830001 Not reported 0.451% $649K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
46 Drax Group PLC GB00B1VNSX38 Not reported 0.438% $630K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
47 Simplo Technology Co Ltd TW0006121007 Not reported 0.413% $594K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
48 Sunrun Inc US86771W1053 86771W105 0.394% $566K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Boralex Inc CA09950M3003 09950M300 0.381% $548K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
50 Verbund AG AT0000746409 Not reported 0.379% $545K Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
51 GCL Technology Holdings Ltd KYG3774X1088 Not reported 0.379% $544K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
52 China Everbright Environment Group Ltd HK0257001336 Not reported 0.336% $483K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
53 Enel Americas SA CLP371861061 Not reported 0.320% $459K Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
54 Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co Ltd CNE100005K77 Not reported 0.294% $423K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
55 ERG SpA IT0001157020 Not reported 0.281% $404K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
56 Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd KYG9829N1025 Not reported 0.275% $395K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
57 Landis+Gyr Group AG CH0371153492 Not reported 0.229% $330K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
58 China Longyuan Power Group Corp Ltd CNE100000HD4 Not reported 0.207% $297K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
59 Hanwha Solutions Corp KRA0098301G4 Not reported 0.019% $27K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme