Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HVAC holdings

AdvisorShares HVAC and Industrials ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

23 stored of 23 reported, largest first by weight

HVAC holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC COM US8592411016 859241101 8.627% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC COM US1999081045 199908104 7.178% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 JABIL INC JABIL INC COM US4663131039 466313103 5.980% $978K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 AMPHENOL CORP AMPHENOL CORP CL A US0320951017 032095101 5.484% $896K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC COM US1491231015 149123101 5.016% $820K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 VERTIV HOLDINGS COMPANY VERTIV HOLDINGS COMPANY COM CL A US92537N1081 92537N108 4.885% $799K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP COM US2315611010 231561101 4.821% $788K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC COM USD1 IE00BK9ZQ967 Not reported 4.817% $787K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
9 BLOOM ENERGY CORP BLOOM ENERGY CORP COM CL A US0937121079 093712107 4.794% $784K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 NVENT ELECTRIC PLC NVENT ELECTRIC PLC SHS IE00BDVJJQ56 Not reported 4.671% $764K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
11 BELDEN INC BELDEN INC COM US0774541066 077454106 4.664% $762K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 QUANTA SERVICES INC QUANTA SERVICES INC COM US74762E1029 74762E102 4.634% $757K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 GE VERNOVA INC GE VERNOVA INC COM US36828A1016 36828A101 4.427% $724K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 AAON INC AAON INC COM PAR $0.004 US0003602069 000360206 4.408% $721K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 GENERAC HOLDINGS INC GENERAC HOLDINGS INC COM US3687361044 368736104 4.285% $700K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 AMETEK INC AMETEK INC COM US0311001004 031100100 3.561% $582K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 MODINE MANUFACTURING COMPANY MODINE MANUFACTURING COMPANY COM US6078281002 607828100 3.221% $527K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 WILLDAN GROUP INC WILLDAN GROUP INC COM US96924N1000 96924N100 3.205% $524K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 MASTEC INC MASTEC INC COM US5763231090 576323109 3.151% $515K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 FORTIVE CORP FORTIVE CORP COM US34959J1088 34959J108 3.060% $500K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 LEGENCE CORP LEGENCE CORP CL A US52476L1098 52476L109 2.595% $424K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC COM US2538681030 253868103 2.526% $413K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 DREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES Not reported Not reported 0.365% $60K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme