Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 NORTH BRENTWOOD BLVD, ST. LOUIS, MO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
30 Jul 2026

Belden Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Belden Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Belden Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Belden Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jul 2026

Belden Inc. reported A material agreement

Belden Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

26 May 2026

Belden Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Belden Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

6 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Belden Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$348.66M
Total assets (USD)$3.57B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.23B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$750.16M$99.26M$68.54M$1.7410-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$696.38M$77.96M$51.03M$1.3010-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$720.12M$87.54M$67.89MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$698.22M$76.29M$56.69M$1.4110-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$671.99M$79.24M$61.01M$1.5310-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$624.86M$72.63M$51.94M$1.2710-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $155.25
47.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 140.00–170.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Lieser Brian
EVP - Chief Comm. Officer
Open-market sale
$114.39 per share
1,900 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Anderson Brian Edward
EVP - Chief Legal Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,310 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Anderson Brian Edward
EVP - Chief Legal Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
385 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
BALK LANCE C
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jul 2026
Zink Doug
VP and CAO
Other
$99.65 per share
213 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jul 2026
Tate Leah
EVP - Chief Peop/Strat Officer
Other
$99.65 per share
213 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jul 2026
Lieser Brian
EVP - Chief Comm. Officer
Other
$99.65 per share
85 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jul 2026
Chand Ashish
Director, President and CEO
Other
$99.65 per share
213 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
5,141,658 shares
4.55% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
4,834,752 shares
-1.191% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
4,046,029 shares
3.11% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
3,471,129 shares
-1.307% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,758,725 shares
2.087% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,753,428 shares
0.635% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,504,721 shares
1.554% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
1,431,187 shares
-9.898% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
1,176,261 shares
11.99% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,127,823 shares
9.195% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago