REET holdings
iShares Global REIT ETF
Positions
347 stored of 347 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | US03784Y2000 | 03784Y200 | 0.190% | $9.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 102 | LXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST | US5290434084 | 529043408 | 0.188% | $9.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 103 | First Capital Real Estate Investment Trust | CA31890B1031 | 31890B103 | 0.184% | $9.4M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 104 | ORIX JREIT Inc. | JP3040880001 | Not reported | 0.180% | $9.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 105 | Keppel DC REIT | SG1AF6000009 | Not reported | 0.179% | $9.2M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 106 | MAPLETREE LOGISTICS TRUST | SG1S03926213 | Not reported | 0.174% | $8.9M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 107 | THE UNITE GROUP PLC UNITE GROUP PLC THE | GB0006928617 | Not reported | 0.174% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 108 | COVIVIO SA COVIVIO SA FRANCE | FR0000064578 | Not reported | 0.173% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 109 | United Urban Investment Corporation | JP3045540006 | Not reported | 0.172% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 110 | DERWENT LONDON PLC | GB0002652740 | Not reported | 0.170% | $8.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 111 | Mapletree Industrial Trust | SG2C32962814 | Not reported | 0.168% | $8.6M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 112 | Daiwa House REIT Investment Corporation | JP3046390005 | Not reported | 0.166% | $8.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 113 | PRIMARY HEALTH PROPERTIES PLC | GB00BYRJ5J14 | Not reported | 0.164% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 114 | ACADIA REALTY TRUST | US0042391096 | 004239109 | 0.160% | $8.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 115 | CHOICE PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | CA17039A1066 | 17039A106 | 0.160% | $8.2M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 116 | LINEAGE, INC. | US53566V1061 | 53566V106 | 0.158% | $8.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | CURBLINE PROPERTIES CORP. | US23128Q1013 | 23128Q101 | 0.157% | $8.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | Dream Industrial Real Estate Investment Trust | CA26153W1095 | 26153W109 | 0.155% | $7.9M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 119 | SHAFTESBURY CAPITAL PLC | GB00B62G9D36 | Not reported | 0.154% | $7.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 120 | URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES | US91704F1049 | 91704F104 | 0.153% | $7.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 121 | Japan Hotel REIT Investment Corporation | JP3046400002 | Not reported | 0.152% | $7.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 122 | BlackRock Funds III: BlackRock Cash Funds: Treasury; SL Agency Shares BLACKROCK CASH FUNDS TREASURY | US0669224778 | 066922477 | 0.150% | $7.7M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 123 | Invincible Investment Corporation | JP3046190009 | Not reported | 0.148% | $7.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 124 | FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST, INC. | US35086T1097 | 35086T109 | 0.148% | $7.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 125 | PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC. | US7005171050 | 700517105 | 0.147% | $7.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 126 | SmartCentres Real Estate Investment Trust | CA83179X1087 | 83179X108 | 0.145% | $7.4M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 127 | DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COMPANY | US2527843013 | 252784301 | 0.144% | $7.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | INVENTRUST PROPERTIES CORP. | US46124J2015 | 46124J201 | 0.143% | $7.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 129 | REDEFINE PROPERTIES LIMITED REDEFINE PROPERTIES LTD | ZAE000190252 | Not reported | 0.142% | $7.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 130 | HAMMERSON PLC | GB00BRJQ8J25 | G4273Q206 | 0.142% | $7.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 131 | Advance Residence Investment Corporation | JP3047160001 | Not reported | 0.137% | $7.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 132 | Keppel REIT | SG1T22929874 | Not reported | 0.137% | $7.0M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 133 | Suntec Real Estate Investment Trust | SG1Q52922370 | Not reported | 0.131% | $6.7M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 134 | Colonial SFL, SOCIMI, S.A. | ES0139140174 | Not reported | 0.130% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 135 | Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust | SG2D18969584 | Not reported | 0.127% | $6.5M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 136 | MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST, INC. | US58463J3041 | 58463J304 | 0.125% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 137 | Frasers Centrepoint Trust | SG1T60930966 | Not reported | 0.121% | $6.2M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 138 | Industrial & Infrastructure Fund Investment Corporation | JP3046500009 | Not reported | 0.119% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 139 | BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC | GB0002869419 | Not reported | 0.119% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 140 | FRASERS LOGISTICS & COMMERCIAL TRUST | SG1CI9000006 | Not reported | 0.119% | $6.1M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 141 | Japan Prime Realty Investment Corporation | JP3040890000 | Not reported | 0.118% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 142 | SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS, INC. | US8678921011 | 867892101 | 0.114% | $5.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 143 | Sirius Real Estate Limited SIRIUS REAL ESTATE LTD | GG00B1W3VF54 | Not reported | 0.111% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Registered fund | Guernsey | GBP |
| 144 | PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST | US70509V1008 | 70509V100 | 0.110% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 145 | H&R Real Estate Investment Trust | CA4039254079 | 403925407 | 0.110% | $5.6M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 146 | NETSTREIT CORP. | US64119V3033 | 64119V303 | 0.108% | $5.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 147 | Mitsui Fudosan Logistics Park Inc. | JP3048300002 | Not reported | 0.107% | $5.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 148 | XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | US9840171030 | 984017103 | 0.105% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 149 | Primaris Real Estate Investment Trust | CA74167K1093 | 74167K109 | 0.104% | $5.3M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 150 | LTC PROPERTIES, INC. | US5021751020 | 502175102 | 0.104% | $5.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 151 | DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST | US25525P1075 | 25525P107 | 0.103% | $5.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 152 | GETTY REALTY CORP. | US3742971092 | 374297109 | 0.103% | $5.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 153 | Boardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust | CA0966311064 | 096631106 | 0.103% | $5.3M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 154 | REGION RE LIMITED REGION GROUP | AU0000253502 | Not reported | 0.103% | $5.3M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 155 | Charter Hall Long WALE REIT | AU000000CLW0 | Not reported | 0.100% | $5.1M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 156 | Activia Properties Inc. | JP3047490002 | Not reported | 0.099% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 157 | CapitaLand Ascott Trust | SGXC16332337 | Not reported | 0.099% | $5.1M | Other | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 158 | SMARTSTOP SELF STORAGE REIT, INC. | US83192D4025 | 83192D402 | 0.099% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 159 | Sekisui House Reit, Inc. | JP3047820000 | Not reported | 0.098% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 160 | GREAT PORTLAND ESTATES P L C | GB00BF5H9P87 | Not reported | 0.097% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 161 | SAFESTORE HOLDINGS PLC | GB00B1N7Z094 | Not reported | 0.095% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 162 | Mitsui Fudosan Accommodations Fund Inc. | JP3046440008 | Not reported | 0.095% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 163 | GRAINGER PLC | GB00B04V1276 | Not reported | 0.092% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 164 | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES, INC. | US45781V1017 | 45781V101 | 0.089% | $4.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 165 | BWP TRUST BWP PROPERTY GROUP LTD | AU000000BWP3 | Not reported | 0.088% | $4.5M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 166 | GLOBAL NET LEASE, INC. | US3793782018 | 379378201 | 0.087% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 167 | MONTEA NV | BE0003853703 | Not reported | 0.087% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 168 | Japan Logistics Fund, Inc. | JP3046230003 | Not reported | 0.086% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 169 | DOUGLAS EMMETT, INC. | US25960P1093 | 25960P109 | 0.086% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 170 | Killam Apartment Real Estate Investment Trust | CA49410M1023 | 49410M102 | 0.085% | $4.4M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 171 | CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT | AU000000CQR9 | Not reported | 0.085% | $4.4M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 172 | HomeCo Daily Needs REIT | AU0000113136 | Not reported | 0.084% | $4.3M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 173 | LaSalle LOGIPORT REIT | JP3048180008 | Not reported | 0.082% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 174 | RLJ LODGING TRUST | US74965L1017 | 74965L101 | 0.080% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 175 | RESILIENT REIT LIMITED RESILIENT REIT LTD | ZAE000209557 | Not reported | 0.079% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 176 | Parkway Life Real Estate Investment Trust | SG1V52937132 | Not reported | 0.078% | $4.0M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 177 | ARGAN SA | FR0010481960 | Not reported | 0.076% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 178 | SUPERMARKET INCOME REIT PLC | GB00BF345X11 | Not reported | 0.076% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Registered fund | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 179 | Goodman New Zealand Ltd and Goodman Property Services Ltd GOODMAN NEW ZEALAND LTD GO | NZCPTE0001S9 | Not reported | 0.075% | $3.8M | Other | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 180 | Eurocommercial Properties N.V. | NL0015000K93 | Not reported | 0.073% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 181 | BTG Pactual Logistica FII FII BTLG | BRBTLGCTF000 | P9412K309 | 0.073% | $3.8M | Other | Registered fund | Brazil | BRL |
| 182 | Crombie Real Estate Investment Trust | CA2271071094 | 227107109 | 0.073% | $3.7M | Other | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 183 | Mindspace Business Parks REIT | INE0CCU25019 | Y60386102 | 0.072% | $3.7M | Other | Corporate | India | INR |
| 184 | CENTURIA INDUSTRIAL REIT | AU000000CIP0 | Not reported | 0.071% | $3.6M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 185 | MERCIALYS SA | FR0010241638 | Not reported | 0.069% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 186 | AEON REIT Investment Corporation. | JP3047650001 | Not reported | 0.069% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 187 | Allied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust | CA0194561027 | 019456102 | 0.068% | $3.5M | Other | Registered fund | Canada | CAD |
| 188 | Mitsui Fudosan Retail Fund Investment Corporation | JP3046200006 | Not reported | 0.067% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 189 | Comforia Residential Reit, Inc. | JP3047540004 | Not reported | 0.066% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 190 | Hulic Reit, Inc. | JP3047660000 | Not reported | 0.066% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 191 | XIOR STUDENT HOUSING NV | BE0974288202 | Not reported | 0.065% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 192 | CARMILA SA | FR0010828137 | Not reported | 0.065% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 193 | Lendlease Global Commercial REIT | SGXC61949712 | Not reported | 0.065% | $3.3M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 194 | AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST, INC. | US0240131047 | 024013104 | 0.065% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | UMH PROPERTIES, INC. | US9030021037 | 903002103 | 0.065% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 196 | PIEDMONT REALTY TRUST, INC. | US7201902068 | 720190206 | 0.064% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 197 | ESR-REIT | SGXC55341835 | Not reported | 0.062% | $3.2M | Other | Registered fund | Singapore | SGD |
| 198 | Daiwa Securities Living Investment Corporation DAIWA SECURITIES LIVING INVESTMENTS CORP | JP3046410001 | Not reported | 0.062% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 199 | MORI HILLS REIT INVESTMENT CORPORATION | JP3046470005 | Not reported | 0.061% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 200 | WAYPOINT REIT LIMITED WAYPOINT REIT LTD | AU0000088064 | Not reported | 0.061% | $3.1M | Other | Corporate | Australia | AUD |