Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1000 URBAN CENTER DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, AL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reported A material agreement
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. securities registration filing
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Medical Properties Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $252.07M | Unavailable | $32.83M | $0.05 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $270.34M | Unavailable | $17.36M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $237.52M | Unavailable | −$77.73M | −$0.13 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $240.36M | Unavailable | −$98.36M | −$0.16 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $223.80M | Unavailable | −$118.28M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $231.84M | Unavailable | −$412.88M | Unavailable | 10-K · 3 Mar 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 3.80–7.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago