Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1299 OCEAN AVENUE, SUITE 1000, SANTA MONICA, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Douglas Emmett, Inc. securities registration filing
Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Douglas Emmett, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Douglas Emmett, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Douglas Emmett, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Douglas Emmett, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $256.55M | Unavailable | −$2.68M | −$0.02 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $250.96M | Unavailable | −$2.50M | −$0.02 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $249.43M | Unavailable | −$6.84M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $250.58M | Unavailable | −$10.85M | −$0.07 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $252.43M | Unavailable | −$5.84M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $251.54M | Unavailable | $39.80M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 11.00–16.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago