Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1299 OCEAN AVENUE, SUITE 1000, SANTA MONICA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Aug 2026

Douglas Emmett, Inc. securities registration filing

Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

8 Aug 2026

Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Douglas Emmett, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Douglas Emmett, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

Douglas Emmett, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Douglas Emmett, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Douglas Emmett, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$354.96M
Total assets (USD)$9.55B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.04B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.84B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.72B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$256.55MUnavailable−$2.68M−$0.0210-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$250.96MUnavailable−$2.50M−$0.0210-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$249.43MUnavailable−$6.84MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$250.58MUnavailable−$10.85M−$0.0710-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$252.43MUnavailable−$5.84M−$0.0410-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$251.54MUnavailable$39.80M$0.2410-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $13.14
37.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 11.00–16.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Feb 2026
Kaplan Jordan L
Director, Chairman and CEO
Open-market purchase
$10.18 per share
98,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
25,063,371 shares
0.205% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
24,390,075 shares
0.01% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
16,415,766 shares
-0.575% change
6/30/2026
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
13,958,328 shares
0.002% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,462,313 shares
-0.031% change
6/30/2026
First Pacific Advisors, Lp
8,743,999 shares
1.239% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,246,985 shares
-1.157% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
6,637,391 shares
-2.917% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
5,308,249 shares
63.424% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,935,809 shares
-3.02% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago