Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
46500 HUMBOLDT DRIVE, NOVI, MI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Sep 2026

Lineage, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Lineage, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Lineage, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Lineage, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Lineage, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Lineage, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Jun 2026

Lineage, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Lineage, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

6 May 2026

Lineage, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Lineage, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$173.00M
Total assets (USD)$18.90B
Total liabilities (USD)$10.03B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$7.89B
Long-term debt (USD)$6.22B
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.36B$54.00M−$29.00M−$0.1310-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.30B$36.00M−$46.00M−$0.1810-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.34B$67.00M−$7.00MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.38B$35.00M−$100.00M−$0.4410-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.35B$23.00M−$6.00M−$0.0310-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.29B$56.00M$0$0.0110-Q · 30 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $41.87
21.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
3
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 35.00–48.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
Beiboer Paul Gijsbert
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,672 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Marchetti Kevin Patrick
Director, Co-Executive Chairman, 10% owner
Open-market purchase
$39.50 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
LeMasters Robb A.
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase
$41.33 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
ARCHAMBEAU SHELLYE L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,490 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
Falotico Nancy Joy
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,490 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
Turner Michael John
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,490 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
Wentworth Lynn A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,490 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
Fleming Abigail S
Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$35.55 per share
205 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Norges Bank
13,917,122 shares
1.004% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
9,055,669 shares
-0.572% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,734,672 shares
0.607% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
5,260,370 shares
6.906% change
6/30/2026
D1 Capital Partners L.P.
4,736,312 shares
-36.015% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
4,673,227 shares
73.582% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
3,607,975 shares
-0.059% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,956,421 shares
2.209% change
6/30/2026
Hightower Advisors, Llc
2,286,166 shares
6.073% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,274,996 shares
-10.963% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago