Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
320 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Aug 2026

Curbline Properties Corp. reported The end of a material agreement

Curbline Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering the end of a material agreement, a change affecting shareholder rights, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Curbline Properties Corp..

30 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Curbline Properties Corp..

29 Jul 2026

Curbline Properties Corp. filed Form 10-Q

Curbline Properties Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Curbline Properties Corp. reported Operating or financial results

Curbline Properties Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$305.78M
Total assets (USD)$2.62B
Total liabilities (USD)$721.83M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.89B
Long-term debt (USD)$595.50M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$57.99MUnavailable$3.57M$0.0310-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$54.15MUnavailable$9.56MUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$48.65MUnavailable$9.36M$0.0910-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$41.40MUnavailable$10.41M$0.1010-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$38.70MUnavailable$10.56M$0.1010-Q · 25 Apr 2025
Q4 2024$34.92MUnavailable$11.46MUnavailable10-K · 21 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $33.57
23.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–36.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Fennerty Conor
EVP, CFO & Treasurer
Tax withholding
$29.08 per share
2,472 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Cattonar John M
EVP & Chief Investment Officer
Tax withholding
$29.08 per share
2,472 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$29.52 per share
839 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$29.51 per share
2,344 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Sep 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$29.59 per share
33,112 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Sep 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$29.68 per share
221,812 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$30.02 per share
100 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$30.05 per share
3,600 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$30.11 per share
110,144 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Otto Alexander
Director
Open-market sale
$30.00 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
17,478,234 shares
3.905% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
14,194,238 shares
-0.967% change
12/31/2025
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
13,322,680 shares
1.926% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,388,833 shares
1.244% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,549,842 shares
2.136% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
5,144,690 shares
-0.605% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,303,420 shares
0.963% change
6/30/2026
Prudential Financial Inc
4,111,760 shares
-0.251% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,749,290 shares
-12.267% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
3,709,673 shares
241.145% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago