Corporate events
Mergers and acquisitions, capital raisings, buy-backs, material agreements, management changes and delistings, read from SEC filings and ASX announcements. Each event links the original document.
What this covers
US listings with an SEC CIK: material filings and recognised events from the last 400 days, each company re-checked about every five hours. ASX companies: the latest five announcements each, collected two or three times a business day since 20 Oct 2026. An empty or short list does not mean nothing happened. Counterparties, deal values and payment terms are shown only when the source states them.
Events
1,379 events in the last 30 days
-
Completion of Unmarketable Parcel Share Buy-BackRole: The company itselfCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Dispatch of Scheme BookletCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Box, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
PIMCO Corporate & Income Opportunity Fund securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
First Merchants Corporation securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Sysco Corporation securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Sysco Corporation securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Sysco Corporation securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
NextEra Energy, Inc. business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Dominion Energy, Inc. business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Vistra Corp. reported A material agreement
-
Sysco Corporation securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Viking Therapeutics, Inc. securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Viking Therapeutics, Inc. securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Rockwell Automation, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Medtronic plc business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reported A material agreement
-
USA Compression Partners, LP reported A material agreement
-
Notification of buy-back - INVRole: The company itselfCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. reported A material agreement
-
Zscaler, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Huntington Bancshares Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
FB Financial Corporation reported A material agreement
-
TTM Technologies, Inc. reported A material agreement
-
Supplementary cleansing prospectusCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
The Mosaic Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Update - Notification of buy-back - WGXRole: The company itselfCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Update to Appendix 4C Managing Director Loan
-
Completion of Unmarketable Parcel Share Buy-BackRole: The company itselfCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reported A material agreement
-
Lineage, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Marriott International, Inc. reported A material agreement
-
Akamai Technologies, Inc. reported A material agreement
-
AAR Corp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
EOG Resources, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Nutanix, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Commvault Systems, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
-
Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. securities registration filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Group 1 Automotive, Inc. reported A material agreement
-
The Star Gold Coast Licence Suspension Deferred
-
Independence Realty Trust, Inc. business combination filingRole: Issuing shares for the deal (usually the buyer)Counterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: includes shares (securities registered for the deal)
-
First Merchants Corporation reported A material agreement
-
NVQ receives firm commitments for $1.805m placementCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Patrick Industries, Inc. business combination filingRole: Issuing shares for the deal (usually the buyer)Counterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: includes shares (securities registered for the deal)
-
Independence Realty Trust, Inc. business combination filingCounterparty: not stated in the source · Value: not stated in the source · Consideration: not stated in the source
-
Independence Realty Trust, Inc. reported A material agreement