Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 400 N. ELM STREET, GREENSBORO, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Kontoor Brands, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $584.29M | $90.53M | $64.80M | $1.17 | 10-Q · 12 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $613.32M | $90.11M | $92.44M | $1.65 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.38B | $184.64M | $73.76M | Unavailable | 10-K · 4 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $853.22M | $63.85M | $36.94M | $0.66 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $492.63M | $56.95M | $73.87M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 12 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $423.00M | $31.37M | $42.88M | $0.76 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 80.00–136.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago