Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
400 N. ELM STREET, GREENSBORO, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
25 Sep 2026

Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Sep 2026

Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Kontoor Brands, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.

13 Aug 2026

Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Aug 2026

Kontoor Brands, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Kontoor Brands, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$58.46M
Total assets (USD)$2.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.05B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$618.54M
Long-term debt (USD)$1.13B
Debt due within a year (USD)$17.50M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$584.29M$90.53M$64.80M$1.1710-Q · 12 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$613.32M$90.11M$92.44M$1.6510-Q · 14 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.38B$184.64M$73.76MUnavailable10-K · 4 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$853.22M$63.85M$36.94M$0.6610-Q · 3 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$492.63M$56.95M$73.87M$1.3210-Q · 12 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$423.00M$31.37M$42.88M$0.7610-Q · 14 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $103.38
36.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 80.00–136.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
Skipworth Michael
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,611 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Taylor Andrew Lyn
VP, Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$66.70 per share
68 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
ALKIRE JOSEPH A
President and CFO
Tax withholding
$66.70 per share
872 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
56,160 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
56,160 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Option exercise
$22.04 per share
184,403 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Open-market sale
$83.40 per share
184,403 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Option exercise
$22.04 per share
184,403 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Baxter Scott H
Director, Chairman and CEO
Open-market sale
$83.40 per share
184,403 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
8,095,318 shares
2.974% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,134,232 shares
-0.534% change
12/31/2025
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc.
5,747,095 shares
-4.48% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,393,984 shares
2.112% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,440,592 shares
-0.072% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
2,369,912 shares
-7.94% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,120,450 shares
3.628% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
1,967,832 shares
5.782% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
1,832,840 shares
-9.105% change
6/30/2026
Jennison Associates Llc
1,603,623 shares
30.868% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago