Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- BUILDING TWO PARKMORE BUSINESS PARK WEST, GALWAY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Medtronic plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Medtronic plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Medtronic plc.
Medtronic plc business combination filing
Medtronic plc filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Medtronic plc business combination filing
Medtronic plc filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Medtronic plc business combination filing
Medtronic plc filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $9.76B | $1.76B | $1.47B | $1.14 | 10-Q · 3 Sep 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $9.02B | $1.46B | $1.14B | $0.89 | 10-Q · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $8.96B | $1.69B | $1.37B | $1.07 | 10-Q · 25 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $8.58B | $1.45B | $1.04B | $0.81 | 10-Q · 3 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $8.29B | $1.65B | $1.29B | $1.01 | 10-Q · 25 Feb 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $8.29B | $1.65B | $1.29B | $1.01 | 10-Q · 24 Feb 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 85.00–118.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago