Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XLE holdings

State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

25 stored of 25 reported, largest first by weight

XLE holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 22.672% $8.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 16.090% $5.7B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 6.567% $2.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 5.027% $1.8B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 4.641% $1.7B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 4.479% $1.6B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 EOG Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 4.147% $1.5B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 SLB Ltd AN8068571086 806857108 4.093% $1.5B Equity (common) Corporate Curaçao USD
9 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 4.068% $1.5B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 3.756% $1.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Targa Resources Corp US87612G1013 87612G101 3.454% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Baker Hughes Co US05722G1004 05722G100 3.304% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 3.287% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 2.859% $1.0B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 2.116% $756.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 2.048% $731.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 EQT Corp US26884L1098 26884L109 1.996% $712.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Halliburton Co US4062161017 406216101 1.702% $608.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Texas Pacific Land Corp US88262P1021 88262P102 1.522% $543.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Expand Energy Corp US1651677353 165167735 1.309% $467.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 APA Corp US03743Q1085 03743Q108 0.691% $246.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.113% $40.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
23 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 0.085% $30.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
24 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.022% $7.8M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
25 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAE ENERGY SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.014% -$5.1M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme